Adbert Alzolay
Career 12–25 · 4.04 ERA · 269 SO · 254.0 IP · 122 G · 2 H · .056 AVG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Pitching
6 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHN | NL | 1 | 1 | 7.30 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 12.1 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 1.78 |
| 2020 | CHN | NL | 1 | 1 | 2.95 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 21.1 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 13 | 29 | 1.17 |
| 2021 | CHN | NL | 5 | 13 | 4.58 | 29 | 21 | 1 | 125.2 | 112 | 64 | 25 | 34 | 128 | 1.16 |
| 2022 | CHN | NL | 2 | 1 | 3.38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 0.83 |
| 2023 | CHN | NL | 2 | 5 | 2.67 | 58 | 0 | 22 | 64.0 | 52 | 19 | 5 | 13 | 67 | 1.02 |
| 2024 | CHN | NL | 1 | 4 | 4.67 | 18 | 0 | 4 | 17.1 | 19 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 1.44 |
| Career | — | — | 12 | 25 | 4.04 | 121 | 27 | 27 | 254.0 | 217 | 114 | 42 | 77 | 269 | 1.16 |
Batting
6 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHN | NL | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2020 | CHN | NL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | CHN | NL | 30 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 0 | .065 | .094 | .097 | .191 |
| 2022 | CHN | NL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | CHN | NL | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | CHN | NL | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | 122 | 36 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 0 | .056 | .081 | .083 | .164 |
Fielding
1 position| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHN | NL | P | 4 | 2 | 12.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | .750 | 0.75 |
| 2020 | CHN | NL | P | 6 | 4 | 21.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | 0.50 |
| 2021 | CHN | NL | P | 29 | 21 | 125.2 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 1.000 | 1.03 |
| 2022 | CHN | NL | P | 6 | 0 | 13.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | 0.50 |
| 2023 | CHN | NL | P | 58 | 0 | 64.0 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1.000 | 0.22 |
| 2024 | CHN | NL | P | 18 | 0 | 17.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | 0.17 |
| Career | — | — | P | 121 | 27 | 254.0 | 29 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 56 | .982 | 0.45 |