Bryan Mitchell
Career 4–10 · 5.13 ERA · 106 SO · 175.1 IP · 66 G · 2 H · .105 AVG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Pitching
6 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYA | AL | 0 | 1 | 2.45 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1.18 |
| 2015 | NYA | AL | 0 | 2 | 6.37 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 29.2 | 37 | 21 | 4 | 16 | 29 | 1.79 |
| 2016 | NYA | AL | 1 | 2 | 3.24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 25.0 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 11 | 1.52 |
| 2017 | NYA | AL | 1 | 1 | 5.79 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 32.2 | 42 | 21 | 2 | 13 | 17 | 1.68 |
| 2018 | SDN | NL | 2 | 4 | 5.42 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 73.0 | 85 | 44 | 12 | 43 | 38 | 1.75 |
| 2021 | MIA | NL | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1.75 |
| Career | — | — | 4 | 10 | 5.13 | 66 | 20 | 2 | 175.1 | 205 | 100 | 19 | 89 | 106 | 1.68 |
Batting
6 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYA | AL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | NYA | AL | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2016 | NYA | AL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | NYA | AL | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | SDN | NL | 16 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | .111 | .111 | .111 | .222 |
| 2021 | MIA | NL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | 66 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | .105 | .105 | .105 | .211 |
Fielding
2 positions| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | NYA | AL | P | 3 | 1 | 11.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | 0.67 |
| 2015 | NYA | AL | P | 20 | 2 | 29.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | 0.20 |
| 2016 | NYA | AL | P | 5 | 5 | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 0.20 |
| 2017 | NYA | AL | P | 20 | 1 | 32.2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 9 | .667 | 0.30 |
| 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .500 | 1.00 | |||
| 2018 | SDN | NL | P | 16 | 11 | 73.0 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14 | .929 | 0.81 |
| 2021 | MIA | NL | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 0.50 |
| Career | — | — | P | 66 | 20 | 175.1 | 8 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 31 | .871 | 0.41 |
| — | — | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .500 | 1.00 |