Cionel Perez
Career 19–9 · 4.30 ERA · 262 SO · 282.1 IP · 257 G
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Pitching
9 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | AL | 0 | 0 | 3.97 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 1.15 |
| 2019 | HOU | AL | 1 | 1 | 10.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.0 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1.44 |
| 2020 | HOU | AL | 0 | 0 | 2.84 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 2.05 |
| 2021 | CIN | NL | 1 | 2 | 6.38 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.0 | 21 | 17 | 5 | 20 | 25 | 1.71 |
| 2022 | BAL | AL | 7 | 1 | 1.40 | 66 | 0 | 1 | 57.2 | 46 | 9 | 2 | 21 | 55 | 1.16 |
| 2023 | BAL | AL | 4 | 2 | 3.54 | 65 | 0 | 3 | 53.1 | 56 | 21 | 2 | 27 | 44 | 1.56 |
| 2024 | BAL | AL | 2 | 0 | 4.53 | 62 | 0 | 2 | 53.2 | 47 | 27 | 0 | 28 | 46 | 1.40 |
| 2025 | BAL | AL | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 28 | 20 | 3 | 18 | 21 | 2.12 |
| 2026 | NYN +1 | NL | 4 | 3 | 4.76 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 45.1 | 47 | 24 | 7 | 19 | 44 | 1.46 |
| Career | — | — | 19 | 9 | 4.30 | 297 | 2 | 6 | 282.1 | 269 | 135 | 25 | 148 | 262 | 1.48 |
Batting
8 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | AL | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | HOU | AL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | HOU | AL | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | CIN | NL | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2022 | BAL | AL | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | BAL | AL | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | BAL | AL | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | BAL | AL | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | 257 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Fielding
1 position| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | HOU | AL | P | 8 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 |
| 2019 | HOU | AL | P | 5 | 0 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 0.20 |
| 2020 | HOU | AL | P | 7 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | 0.43 |
| 2021 | CIN | NL | P | 25 | 0 | 24.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | 0.16 |
| 2022 | BAL | AL | P | 66 | 0 | 57.2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 | .909 | 0.15 |
| 2023 | BAL | AL | P | 65 | 0 | 53.1 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 19 | .895 | 0.26 |
| 2024 | BAL | AL | P | 62 | 0 | 53.2 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1.000 | 0.23 |
| 2025 | BAL | AL | P | 19 | 0 | 21.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | 0.32 |
| 2026 | NYN | NL | P | 40 | 2 | 45.1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 1.000 | 0.25 |
| Career | — | — | P | 297 | 2 | 282.1 | 20 | 45 | 3 | 2 | 68 | .956 | 0.22 |