David Phelps
Career 34–40 · 3.80 ERA · 666 SO · 682.2 IP · 368 G · 6 H · 1 RBI · .115 AVG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Pitching
10 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYA | AL | 4 | 4 | 3.34 | 33 | 11 | 0 | 99.2 | 81 | 37 | 14 | 38 | 96 | 1.19 |
| 2013 | NYA | AL | 6 | 5 | 4.98 | 22 | 12 | 0 | 86.2 | 88 | 48 | 8 | 35 | 79 | 1.42 |
| 2014 | NYA | AL | 5 | 5 | 4.38 | 32 | 17 | 1 | 113.0 | 115 | 55 | 13 | 46 | 92 | 1.42 |
| 2015 | MIA | NL | 4 | 8 | 4.50 | 23 | 19 | 0 | 112.0 | 119 | 56 | 11 | 33 | 77 | 1.36 |
| 2016 | MIA | NL | 7 | 6 | 2.28 | 64 | 5 | 4 | 86.2 | 61 | 22 | 6 | 38 | 114 | 1.14 |
| 2017 | MIA +1 | NL | 4 | 5 | 3.40 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 55.2 | 51 | 21 | 5 | 26 | 62 | 1.38 |
| 2019 | CHN +1 | NL | 2 | 1 | 3.41 | 41 | 1 | 1 | 34.1 | 31 | 13 | 5 | 17 | 36 | 1.40 |
| 2020 | MIL +1 | NL | 2 | 4 | 6.53 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 19 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 31 | 1.16 |
| 2021 | TOR | AL | 0 | 0 | 0.87 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 10.1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 1.16 |
| 2022 | TOR | AL | 0 | 2 | 2.83 | 65 | 1 | 1 | 63.2 | 52 | 20 | 2 | 31 | 64 | 1.30 |
| Career | — | — | 34 | 40 | 3.80 | 367 | 67 | 7 | 682.2 | 625 | 288 | 71 | 273 | 666 | 1.32 |
Batting
10 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYA | AL | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | NYA | AL | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2014 | NYA | AL | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2015 | MIA | NL | 23 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | .118 | .143 | .118 | .261 |
| 2016 | MIA | NL | 64 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .182 | .182 | .182 | .364 |
| 2017 | MIA +1 | NL | 54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2019 | CHN +1 | NL | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | MIL +1 | NL | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | TOR | AL | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | TOR | AL | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | 368 | 52 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | .115 | .132 | .115 | .247 |
Fielding
1 position| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | NYA | AL | P | 33 | 11 | 99.2 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 17 | .824 | 0.42 |
| 2013 | NYA | AL | P | 22 | 12 | 86.2 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 23 | .957 | 1.00 |
| 2014 | NYA | AL | P | 32 | 17 | 113.0 | 10 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 1.000 | 0.88 |
| 2015 | MIA | NL | P | 23 | 19 | 112.0 | 4 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 24 | .958 | 1.00 |
| 2016 | MIA | NL | P | 64 | 5 | 86.2 | 4 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 19 | .842 | 0.25 |
| 2017 | MIA | NL | P | 54 | 0 | 55.2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | 0.15 |
| 2019 | CHN | NL | P | 41 | 1 | 34.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 0.02 |
| 2020 | MIL | NL | P | 22 | 0 | 20.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | 0.18 |
| 2021 | TOR | AL | P | 11 | 1 | 10.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 |
| 2022 | TOR | AL | P | 65 | 1 | 63.2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | 0.11 |
| Career | — | — | P | 367 | 67 | 682.2 | 45 | 78 | 8 | 8 | 131 | .939 | 0.34 |