Francisco Mejia
Career 355 G · 244 H · 29 HR · 118 RBI · .239 AVG · 27.00 ERA · 2.0 IP
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1871Where He Led
led all of MLB led his league| Category | Titles | Best | Streak | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catcher Fielding Percentage | — | #2 | — | 2022 #2 |
Batting
7 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | AL | 11 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | .154 | .214 | .154 | .368 |
| 2018 | SDN +1 | NL | 21 | 56 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 0 | .179 | .258 | .375 | .633 |
| 2019 | SDN | NL | 79 | 226 | 27 | 60 | 11 | 2 | 8 | 22 | 13 | 56 | 1 | .265 | .316 | .438 | .754 |
| 2020 | SDN | NL | 17 | 39 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | .077 | .143 | .179 | .322 |
| 2021 | TBA | AL | 84 | 250 | 31 | 65 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 35 | 17 | 49 | 0 | .260 | .322 | .416 | .738 |
| 2022 | TBA | AL | 93 | 289 | 32 | 70 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 31 | 7 | 65 | 0 | .242 | .264 | .381 | .645 |
| 2023 | TBA | AL | 50 | 150 | 22 | 34 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 6 | 38 | 0 | .227 | .258 | .400 | .658 |
| Career | — | — | 355 | 1,023 | 124 | 244 | 62 | 5 | 29 | 118 | 50 | 239 | 1 | .239 | .284 | .394 | .678 |
Pitching
1 seasonsFielding
4 positions| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CLE | AL | C | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | 1.33 |
| 2018 | SDN | NL | C | 10 | 10 | 92.2 | 103 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 107 | 1.000 | 10.70 |
| 2019 | SDN | NL | C | 60 | 52 | 463.0 | 459 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 485 | .996 | 8.05 |
| OF | 4 | 3 | 19.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | 0.75 | |||
| 2020 | SDN | NL | C | 16 | 12 | 101.0 | 93 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 101 | .990 | 6.25 |
| 2021 | TBA | AL | C | 76 | 64 | 582.2 | 554 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 591 | .993 | 7.72 |
| 1B | 2 | 1 | 11.1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1.000 | 5.50 | |||
| P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 | |||
| 2022 | TBA | AL | C | 83 | 70 | 638.1 | 619 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 648 | .997 | 7.78 |
| 1B | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | 2.50 | |||
| 2023 | TBA | AL | C | 50 | 42 | 381.0 | 375 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 400 | .985 | 7.88 |
| Career | — | — | C | 298 | 250 | 2262.2 | 2,207 | 114 | 15 | 7 | 2,336 | .994 | 7.79 |
| — | — | 1B | 4 | 1 | 15.1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1.000 | 4.00 | |
| — | — | OF | 4 | 3 | 19.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | 0.75 | |
| — | — | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 |