Jalen Beeks
Career 30–19 · 4.28 ERA · 397 SO · 431.0 IP · 264 G
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Pitching
8 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBA +1 | AL | 5 | 1 | 5.51 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 50.2 | 52 | 31 | 6 | 24 | 42 | 1.50 |
| 2019 | TBA | AL | 6 | 3 | 4.31 | 33 | 3 | 1 | 104.1 | 115 | 50 | 12 | 40 | 89 | 1.49 |
| 2020 | TBA | AL | 1 | 1 | 3.26 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 26 | 1.29 |
| 2022 | TBA | AL | 2 | 3 | 2.80 | 42 | 7 | 2 | 61.0 | 49 | 19 | 7 | 22 | 70 | 1.16 |
| 2023 | TBA | AL | 2 | 3 | 5.95 | 30 | 8 | 1 | 42.1 | 42 | 28 | 4 | 21 | 47 | 1.49 |
| 2024 | COL +1 | NL | 7 | 4 | 4.50 | 71 | 0 | 10 | 70.0 | 77 | 35 | 6 | 27 | 55 | 1.49 |
| 2025 | ARI | NL | 5 | 3 | 3.77 | 61 | 2 | 1 | 57.1 | 42 | 24 | 6 | 20 | 47 | 1.08 |
| 2026 | TEX | AL | 2 | 1 | 3.81 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 28 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 1.38 |
| Career | — | — | 30 | 19 | 4.28 | 292 | 21 | 16 | 431.0 | 426 | 205 | 48 | 166 | 397 | 1.37 |
Batting
7 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBA +1 | AL | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2019 | TBA | AL | 34 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2020 | TBA | AL | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | TBA | AL | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | TBA | AL | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | COL +1 | NL | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | ARI | NL | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | 264 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Fielding
1 position| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TBA | AL | P | 14 | 1 | 50.2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1.000 | 0.57 |
| 2019 | TBA | AL | P | 33 | 3 | 104.1 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 1.000 | 0.48 |
| 2020 | TBA | AL | P | 12 | 0 | 19.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | 0.17 |
| 2022 | TBA | AL | P | 42 | 7 | 61.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | 0.19 |
| 2023 | TBA | AL | P | 30 | 8 | 42.1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | 0.20 |
| 2024 | COL | NL | P | 71 | 0 | 70.0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 11 | .909 | 0.14 |
| 2025 | ARI | NL | P | 61 | 2 | 57.1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1.000 | 0.18 |
| 2026 | TEX | AL | P | 29 | 0 | 26.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 |
| Career | — | — | P | 292 | 21 | 431.0 | 13 | 48 | 1 | 5 | 62 | .984 | 0.21 |