Jerad Eickhoff
Career 21–33 · 4.50 ERA · 413 SO · 464.0 IP · 87 G · 17 H · 7 RBI · .135 AVG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Pitching
7 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | NL | 3 | 3 | 2.65 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 51.0 | 40 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 49 | 1.04 |
| 2016 | PHI | NL | 11 | 14 | 3.65 | 33 | 33 | 0 | 197.1 | 187 | 80 | 30 | 42 | 167 | 1.16 |
| 2017 | PHI | NL | 4 | 8 | 4.71 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 128.0 | 142 | 67 | 16 | 53 | 118 | 1.52 |
| 2018 | PHI | NL | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 1.88 |
| 2019 | PHI | NL | 3 | 4 | 5.71 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 58.1 | 58 | 37 | 18 | 18 | 51 | 1.30 |
| 2021 | NYN | NL | 0 | 2 | 8.69 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 19.2 | 30 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 2.03 |
| 2022 | PIT | NL | 0 | 1 | 20.77 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.54 |
| Career | — | — | 21 | 33 | 4.50 | 86 | 81 | 1 | 464.0 | 477 | 232 | 81 | 137 | 413 | 1.32 |
Batting
7 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | NL | 8 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .286 |
| 2016 | PHI | NL | 33 | 61 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 0 | .131 | .145 | .180 | .325 |
| 2017 | PHI | NL | 24 | 31 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | .161 | .161 | .194 | .355 |
| 2018 | PHI | NL | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2019 | PHI | NL | 12 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | .000 | .067 | .000 | .067 |
| 2021 | NYN | NL | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .400 | .400 | .400 | .800 |
| 2022 | PIT | NL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | 87 | 126 | 8 | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 40 | 0 | .135 | .148 | .167 | .315 |
Fielding
1 position| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | NL | P | 8 | 8 | 51.0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1.000 | 1.38 |
| 2016 | PHI | NL | P | 33 | 33 | 197.1 | 18 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 45 | .978 | 1.33 |
| 2017 | PHI | NL | P | 24 | 24 | 128.0 | 6 | 18 | 1 | 3 | 25 | .960 | 1.00 |
| 2018 | PHI | NL | P | 3 | 1 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 |
| 2019 | PHI | NL | P | 12 | 10 | 58.1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1.000 | 0.83 |
| 2021 | NYN | NL | P | 5 | 4 | 19.2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1.000 | 1.40 |
| 2022 | PIT | NL | P | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | 2.00 |
| Career | — | — | P | 86 | 81 | 464.0 | 37 | 61 | 2 | 8 | 100 | .980 | 1.14 |