Jesus Tinoco
Career 3–4 · 3.98 ERA · 104 SO · 126.2 IP · 100 G · 1 H · .200 AVG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Pitching
6 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | NL | 0 | 3 | 4.75 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 36.0 | 36 | 19 | 12 | 22 | 28 | 1.61 |
| 2020 | MIA +1 | NL | 0 | 0 | 1.04 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1.15 |
| 2021 | COL | NL | 0 | 0 | 33.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4.50 |
| 2022 | TEX | AL | 0 | 0 | 2.18 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 20.2 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 18 | 1.06 |
| 2024 | MIA +2 | NL | 1 | 0 | 3.32 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 40.2 | 27 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 42 | 0.96 |
| 2025 | MIA | NL | 2 | 1 | 5.12 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 19.1 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 1.29 |
| Career | — | — | 3 | 4 | 3.98 | 100 | 2 | 8 | 126.2 | 100 | 56 | 21 | 60 | 104 | 1.26 |
Batting
6 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | NL | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 |
| 2020 | MIA +1 | NL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | COL | NL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | TEX | AL | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | MIA +2 | NL | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | MIA | NL | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | 100 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 |
Fielding
1 position| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | COL | NL | P | 24 | 0 | 36.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | 0.21 |
| 2020 | MIA | NL | P | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | 0.33 |
| 2021 | COL | NL | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 |
| 2022 | TEX | AL | P | 17 | 2 | 20.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.000 | 0.18 |
| 2024 | MIA | NL | P | 32 | 0 | 40.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | 0.19 |
| 2025 | MIA | NL | P | 20 | 0 | 19.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | 0.25 |
| Career | — | — | P | 100 | 2 | 126.2 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 1.000 | 0.21 |