Joe Jimenez
Career 20–27 · 4.47 ERA · 488 SO · 391.0 IP
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Pitching
8 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | AL | 0 | 2 | 12.32 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 31 | 26 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 2.11 |
| 2018 | DET | AL | 5 | 4 | 4.31 | 68 | 0 | 3 | 62.2 | 53 | 30 | 5 | 22 | 78 | 1.20 |
| 2019 | DET | AL | 4 | 7 | 4.37 | 66 | 0 | 9 | 59.2 | 56 | 29 | 13 | 23 | 82 | 1.32 |
| 2020 | DET | AL | 1 | 3 | 7.15 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 22.2 | 25 | 18 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 1.37 |
| 2021 | DET | AL | 6 | 1 | 5.96 | 52 | 0 | 1 | 45.1 | 34 | 30 | 6 | 35 | 57 | 1.52 |
| 2022 | DET | AL | 3 | 2 | 3.49 | 62 | 0 | 2 | 56.2 | 49 | 22 | 4 | 13 | 77 | 1.09 |
| 2023 | ATL | NL | 0 | 3 | 3.04 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 56.1 | 51 | 19 | 9 | 14 | 73 | 1.15 |
| 2024 | ATL | NL | 1 | 5 | 2.62 | 69 | 0 | 3 | 68.2 | 45 | 20 | 2 | 23 | 82 | 0.99 |
| Career | — | — | 20 | 27 | 4.47 | 425 | 0 | 23 | 391.0 | 344 | 194 | 50 | 145 | 488 | 1.25 |
Fielding
1 position| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | AL | P | 24 | 0 | 19.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | 0.08 |
| 2018 | DET | AL | P | 68 | 0 | 62.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | .833 | 0.07 |
| 2019 | DET | AL | P | 66 | 0 | 59.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | .750 | 0.05 |
| 2020 | DET | AL | P | 25 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 0.04 |
| 2021 | DET | AL | P | 52 | 0 | 45.1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | .600 | 0.06 |
| 2022 | DET | AL | P | 62 | 0 | 56.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | 0.03 |
| 2023 | ATL | NL | P | 59 | 0 | 56.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | 0.05 |
| 2024 | ATL | NL | P | 69 | 0 | 68.2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | .833 | 0.07 |
| Career | — | — | P | 425 | 0 | 391.0 | 14 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 29 | .828 | 0.06 |