John Curtiss
Career 9–4 · 4.03 ERA · 128 SO · 145.1 IP · 127 G
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Pitching
8 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | AL | 0 | 0 | 8.31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1.27 |
| 2018 | MIN | AL | 0 | 1 | 5.68 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1.89 |
| 2019 | LAA | AL | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2.14 |
| 2020 | TBA | AL | 3 | 0 | 1.80 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 25.0 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 0.96 |
| 2021 | MIA +1 | NL | 3 | 1 | 3.45 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 44.1 | 42 | 17 | 6 | 12 | 44 | 1.22 |
| 2023 | NYN | NL | 0 | 0 | 4.58 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 8 | 16 | 1.27 |
| 2024 | COL | NL | 0 | 0 | 15.43 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.57 |
| 2025 | ARI | NL | 3 | 2 | 3.93 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 36.2 | 29 | 16 | 5 | 5 | 24 | 0.93 |
| Career | — | — | 9 | 4 | 4.03 | 124 | 5 | 3 | 145.1 | 134 | 65 | 21 | 37 | 128 | 1.18 |
Batting
8 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | AL | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | MIN | AL | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | LAA | AL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | TBA | AL | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | MIA +1 | NL | 44 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2023 | NYN | NL | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | COL | NL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | ARI | NL | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | 127 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Fielding
1 position| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | MIN | AL | P | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | 0.33 |
| 2018 | MIN | AL | P | 8 | 0 | 6.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.000 | 0.25 |
| 2019 | LAA | AL | P | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.00 |
| 2020 | TBA | AL | P | 17 | 3 | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 0.06 |
| 2021 | MIA | NL | P | 41 | 3 | 44.1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7 | .857 | 0.15 |
| 2023 | NYN | NL | P | 15 | 0 | 19.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 0.07 |
| 2024 | COL | NL | P | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 |
| 2025 | ARI | NL | P | 30 | 0 | 36.2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | .750 | 0.10 |
| Career | — | — | P | 124 | 6 | 145.1 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 19 | .895 | 0.14 |