Jose De Leon
Career 5–2 · 7.12 ERA · 92 SO · 72.0 IP · 36 G · 1 H · 1 RBI · .125 AVG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Pitching
7 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAN | NL | 2 | 0 | 6.35 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 17.0 | 19 | 12 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 1.53 |
| 2017 | TBA | AL | 1 | 0 | 10.12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2.63 |
| 2019 | TBA | AL | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1.50 |
| 2020 | CIN | NL | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 10 | 2.83 |
| 2021 | CIN | NL | 0 | 1 | 8.35 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 18.1 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 33 | 1.80 |
| 2023 | MIN | AL | 0 | 1 | 4.67 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 1.21 |
| 2025 | BOS | AL | 1 | 0 | 4.05 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 1.65 |
| Career | — | — | 5 | 2 | 7.12 | 36 | 8 | 0 | 72.0 | 78 | 57 | 14 | 43 | 92 | 1.68 |
Batting
7 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAN | NL | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2017 | TBA | AL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | TBA | AL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | CIN | NL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | CIN | NL | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 |
| 2023 | MIN | AL | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | BOS | AL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | 36 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .125 | .125 | .125 | .250 |
Fielding
1 position| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAN | NL | P | 4 | 4 | 17.0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | .857 | 1.50 |
| 2017 | TBA | AL | P | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.00 |
| 2019 | TBA | AL | P | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 |
| 2020 | CIN | NL | P | 5 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 0.20 |
| 2021 | CIN | NL | P | 9 | 2 | 18.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | 0.33 |
| 2023 | MIN | AL | P | 13 | 1 | 17.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 0.08 |
| 2025 | BOS | AL | P | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 |
| Career | — | — | P | 36 | 8 | 72.0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13 | .923 | 0.33 |