Kolby Allard
Career 13–26 · 5.47 ERA · 278 SO · 345.2 IP · 109 G · 1 H · .200 AVG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Pitching
9 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | NL | 1 | 1 | 12.38 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 19 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2.88 |
| 2019 | TEX | AL | 4 | 2 | 4.96 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 45.1 | 52 | 25 | 3 | 19 | 33 | 1.57 |
| 2020 | TEX | AL | 0 | 6 | 7.75 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 33.2 | 31 | 29 | 4 | 20 | 32 | 1.51 |
| 2021 | TEX | AL | 3 | 12 | 5.41 | 32 | 17 | 0 | 124.2 | 128 | 75 | 29 | 31 | 104 | 1.28 |
| 2022 | TEX | AL | 1 | 2 | 7.29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 21.0 | 21 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 1.29 |
| 2023 | ATL | NL | 0 | 1 | 6.57 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 12.1 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 1.62 |
| 2024 | PHI | NL | 2 | 0 | 5.00 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 27.0 | 34 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 1.56 |
| 2025 | CLE | AL | 2 | 2 | 2.63 | 33 | 2 | 0 | 65.0 | 64 | 19 | 5 | 14 | 42 | 1.20 |
| 2026 | CLE | AL | 0 | 0 | 10.38 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 2.19 |
| Career | — | — | 13 | 26 | 5.47 | 113 | 44 | 1 | 345.2 | 381 | 210 | 62 | 109 | 278 | 1.42 |
Batting
8 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | NL | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 |
| 2019 | TEX | AL | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2020 | TEX | AL | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | TEX | AL | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2022 | TEX | AL | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | ATL | NL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | PHI | NL | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | CLE | AL | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | 109 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 |
Fielding
1 position| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | ATL | NL | P | 3 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 0.33 |
| 2019 | TEX | AL | P | 9 | 9 | 45.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | .500 | 0.22 |
| 2020 | TEX | AL | P | 11 | 8 | 33.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | 0.18 |
| 2021 | TEX | AL | P | 32 | 17 | 124.2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | 0.28 |
| 2022 | TEX | AL | P | 10 | 0 | 21.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | 0.30 |
| 2023 | ATL | NL | P | 4 | 3 | 12.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 |
| 2024 | PHI | NL | P | 7 | 4 | 27.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | 0.71 |
| 2025 | CLE | AL | P | 33 | 2 | 65.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | 0.18 |
| 2026 | CLE | AL | P | 4 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 0.25 |
| Career | — | — | P | 113 | 44 | 345.2 | 10 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 31 | .935 | 0.26 |