Micah Owings
Career 32–33 · 4.86 ERA · 347 SO · 483.0 IP · 183 G · 58 H · 9 HR · 35 RBI · .283 AVG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Where He Led
led all of MLB led his leaguePitching
6 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ARI | NL | 8 | 8 | 4.30 | 29 | 27 | 0 | 152.2 | 146 | 73 | 20 | 50 | 106 | 1.28 |
| 2008 | ARI | NL | 6 | 9 | 5.93 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 104.2 | 104 | 69 | 14 | 41 | 87 | 1.39 |
| 2009 | CIN | NL | 7 | 12 | 5.34 | 26 | 19 | 1 | 119.2 | 126 | 71 | 18 | 64 | 68 | 1.59 |
| 2010 | CIN | NL | 3 | 2 | 5.40 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 28 | 20 | 3 | 25 | 35 | 1.59 |
| 2011 | ARI | NL | 8 | 0 | 3.57 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 63.0 | 56 | 25 | 8 | 23 | 44 | 1.25 |
| 2012 | SDN | NL | 0 | 2 | 2.79 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 1.34 |
| Career | — | — | 32 | 33 | 4.86 | 138 | 68 | 1 | 483.0 | 468 | 261 | 64 | 208 | 347 | 1.40 |
Batting
6 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ARI | NL | 35 | 60 | 9 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 2 | 16 | 0 | .333 | .349 | .683 | 1.033 |
| 2008 | ARI +1 | NL | 40 | 56 | 7 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 21 | 0 | .304 | .361 | .411 | .771 |
| 2009 | CIN | NL | 41 | 54 | 7 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 19 | 0 | .259 | .281 | .537 | .818 |
| 2010 | CIN | NL | 27 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .214 | .214 | .429 | .643 |
| 2011 | ARI | NL | 34 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | .211 | .211 | .211 | .421 |
| 2012 | SDN | NL | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Career | — | — | 183 | 205 | 27 | 58 | 14 | 2 | 9 | 35 | 8 | 72 | 0 | .283 | .310 | .502 | .813 |
Fielding
1 position| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ARI | NL | P | 29 | 27 | 152.2 | 6 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 28 | .929 | 0.90 |
| 2008 | ARI | NL | P | 22 | 18 | 104.2 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 26 | .962 | 1.14 |
| 2009 | CIN | NL | P | 26 | 19 | 119.2 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 30 | .933 | 1.08 |
| 2010 | CIN | NL | P | 22 | 0 | 33.1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | 0.32 |
| 2011 | ARI | NL | P | 33 | 4 | 63.0 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 12 | .917 | 0.33 |
| 2012 | SDN | NL | P | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | 0.50 |
| Career | — | — | P | 138 | 68 | 483.0 | 44 | 56 | 6 | 4 | 106 | .943 | 0.72 |