Ramon Ramirez
Career 23–21 · 3.42 ERA · 364 SO · 434.2 IP · 424 G · 2 H · .333 AVG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Pitching
9 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | NL | 4 | 3 | 3.46 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 67.2 | 58 | 26 | 5 | 27 | 61 | 1.26 |
| 2007 | COL | NL | 2 | 2 | 8.31 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 6 | 15 | 1.56 |
| 2008 | KCA | AL | 3 | 2 | 2.64 | 71 | 0 | 1 | 71.2 | 57 | 21 | 2 | 31 | 70 | 1.23 |
| 2009 | BOS | AL | 7 | 4 | 2.84 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 69.2 | 61 | 22 | 7 | 32 | 52 | 1.33 |
| 2010 | BOS +1 | AL | 1 | 3 | 2.99 | 69 | 0 | 3 | 69.1 | 52 | 23 | 7 | 27 | 46 | 1.14 |
| 2011 | SFN | NL | 3 | 3 | 2.62 | 66 | 0 | 4 | 68.2 | 54 | 20 | 3 | 26 | 66 | 1.17 |
| 2012 | NYN | NL | 3 | 4 | 4.24 | 58 | 0 | 1 | 63.2 | 58 | 30 | 4 | 35 | 52 | 1.46 |
| 2013 | SFN | NL | 0 | 0 | 11.12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2.47 |
| 2014 | BAL | AL | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 |
| Career | — | — | 23 | 21 | 3.42 | 424 | 0 | 9 | 434.2 | 370 | 165 | 32 | 190 | 364 | 1.29 |
Batting
9 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | NL | 61 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 |
| 2007 | COL | NL | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2008 | KCA | AL | 71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2009 | BOS | AL | 70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2010 | BOS +1 | AL | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2011 | SFN | NL | 66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2012 | NYN | NL | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2013 | SFN | NL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | BAL | AL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | 424 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 |
Fielding
1 position| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | NL | P | 61 | 0 | 67.2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | .900 | 0.15 |
| 2007 | COL | NL | P | 22 | 0 | 17.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | 0.14 |
| 2008 | KCA | AL | P | 71 | 0 | 71.2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 11 | .909 | 0.14 |
| 2009 | BOS | AL | P | 70 | 0 | 69.2 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | .917 | 0.16 |
| 2010 | BOS | AL | P | 69 | 0 | 69.1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 13 | .846 | 0.16 |
| 2011 | SFN | NL | P | 66 | 0 | 68.2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 12 | .833 | 0.15 |
| 2012 | NYN | NL | P | 58 | 0 | 63.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | 0.16 |
| 2013 | SFN | NL | P | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | 0.17 |
| 2014 | BAL | AL | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.00 |
| Career | — | — | P | 424 | 0 | 434.2 | 26 | 39 | 7 | 5 | 72 | .903 | 0.15 |