Rowan Wick
Career 6–10 · 3.82 ERA · 160 SO · 146.0 IP
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Pitching
5 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDN | NL | 0 | 1 | 6.48 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1.68 |
| 2019 | CHN | NL | 2 | 0 | 2.43 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 33.1 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 16 | 35 | 1.14 |
| 2020 | CHN | NL | 0 | 1 | 3.12 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 17.1 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 1.38 |
| 2021 | CHN | NL | 0 | 1 | 4.30 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 23.0 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 14 | 29 | 1.35 |
| 2022 | CHN | NL | 4 | 7 | 4.22 | 64 | 0 | 9 | 64.0 | 79 | 30 | 9 | 29 | 69 | 1.69 |
| Career | — | — | 6 | 10 | 3.82 | 146 | 0 | 20 | 146.0 | 149 | 62 | 12 | 66 | 160 | 1.47 |
Fielding
1 position| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SDN | NL | P | 10 | 0 | 8.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 0.10 |
| 2019 | CHN | NL | P | 31 | 0 | 33.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | 0.23 |
| 2020 | CHN | NL | P | 19 | 0 | 17.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 0.05 |
| 2021 | CHN | NL | P | 22 | 0 | 23.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | 0.09 |
| 2022 | CHN | NL | P | 64 | 0 | 64.0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12 | .917 | 0.17 |
| Career | — | — | P | 146 | 0 | 146.0 | 8 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 23 | .957 | 0.15 |