Sam LeCure
Career 10–16 · 3.51 ERA · 300 SO · 320.2 IP · 250 G · 2 H · .091 AVG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Pitching
6 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | NL | 2 | 5 | 4.50 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 48.0 | 50 | 24 | 6 | 25 | 37 | 1.56 |
| 2011 | CIN | NL | 2 | 1 | 3.71 | 43 | 4 | 0 | 77.2 | 57 | 32 | 10 | 21 | 73 | 1.00 |
| 2012 | CIN | NL | 3 | 3 | 3.14 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 46 | 20 | 3 | 23 | 61 | 1.20 |
| 2013 | CIN | NL | 2 | 1 | 2.66 | 63 | 0 | 1 | 61.0 | 50 | 18 | 4 | 24 | 66 | 1.21 |
| 2014 | CIN | NL | 1 | 4 | 3.81 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 56.2 | 62 | 24 | 6 | 24 | 48 | 1.52 |
| 2015 | CIN | NL | 0 | 2 | 3.15 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 15 | 1.15 |
| Career | — | — | 10 | 16 | 3.51 | 250 | 10 | 1 | 320.2 | 281 | 125 | 31 | 124 | 300 | 1.26 |
Batting
6 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | NL | 15 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .091 | .091 | .182 | .273 |
| 2011 | CIN | NL | 43 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | .111 | .200 | .222 | .422 |
| 2012 | CIN | NL | 48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .500 | .000 | .500 |
| 2013 | CIN | NL | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | CIN | NL | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | CIN | NL | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| Career | — | — | 250 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | .091 | .167 | .182 | .348 |
Fielding
1 position| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | NL | P | 15 | 6 | 48.0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1.000 | 0.80 |
| 2011 | CIN | NL | P | 43 | 4 | 77.2 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 1.000 | 0.51 |
| 2012 | CIN | NL | P | 48 | 0 | 57.1 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 1.000 | 0.33 |
| 2013 | CIN | NL | P | 63 | 0 | 61.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 | 0.08 |
| 2014 | CIN | NL | P | 62 | 0 | 56.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | 0.08 |
| 2015 | CIN | NL | P | 19 | 0 | 20.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | 0.21 |
| Career | — | — | P | 250 | 10 | 320.2 | 29 | 35 | 0 | 5 | 64 | 1.000 | 0.26 |