Scott Alexander
Career 21–16 · 3.36 ERA · 240 SO · 327.0 IP · 349 G
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Pitching
11 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCA | AL | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.33 |
| 2016 | KCA | AL | 0 | 0 | 3.32 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 1.63 |
| 2017 | KCA | AL | 5 | 4 | 2.48 | 58 | 0 | 4 | 69.0 | 62 | 19 | 3 | 28 | 59 | 1.30 |
| 2018 | LAN | NL | 2 | 1 | 3.68 | 73 | 1 | 3 | 66.0 | 57 | 27 | 4 | 27 | 56 | 1.27 |
| 2019 | LAN | NL | 3 | 2 | 3.63 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 1.38 |
| 2020 | LAN | NL | 2 | 0 | 2.92 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 1.46 |
| 2021 | LAN | NL | 0 | 2 | 2.93 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1.24 |
| 2022 | SFN | NL | 0 | 0 | 1.04 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 17.1 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0.75 |
| 2023 | SFN | NL | 7 | 3 | 4.66 | 55 | 8 | 1 | 48.1 | 55 | 25 | 2 | 11 | 31 | 1.37 |
| 2024 | OAK | AL | 1 | 3 | 2.56 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 31 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 31 | 1.19 |
| 2025 | COL +1 | NL | 1 | 1 | 6.11 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 23 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 1.81 |
| Career | — | — | 21 | 16 | 3.36 | 349 | 13 | 10 | 327.0 | 310 | 122 | 25 | 121 | 240 | 1.32 |
Batting
11 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCA | AL | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | KCA | AL | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | KCA | AL | 58 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2018 | LAN | NL | 73 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2019 | LAN | NL | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | LAN | NL | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | LAN | NL | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | SFN | NL | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | SFN | NL | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | OAK | AL | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | COL +1 | NL | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | 349 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Fielding
1 position| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCA | AL | P | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | 0.50 |
| 2016 | KCA | AL | P | 17 | 0 | 19.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | .750 | 0.18 |
| 2017 | KCA | AL | P | 58 | 0 | 69.0 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 15 | .867 | 0.22 |
| 2018 | LAN | NL | P | 73 | 1 | 66.0 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 1.000 | 0.23 |
| 2019 | LAN | NL | P | 28 | 0 | 17.1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | .833 | 0.18 |
| 2020 | LAN | NL | P | 13 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | 0.23 |
| 2021 | LAN | NL | P | 18 | 0 | 15.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 | 0.28 |
| 2022 | SFN | NL | P | 17 | 4 | 17.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1.000 | 0.41 |
| 2023 | SFN | NL | P | 55 | 8 | 48.1 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 18 | .944 | 0.31 |
| 2024 | OAK | AL | P | 45 | 0 | 38.2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | 0.18 |
| 2025 | COL | NL | P | 21 | 0 | 17.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 0.05 |
| Career | — | — | P | 349 | 13 | 327.0 | 24 | 57 | 5 | 6 | 86 | .942 | 0.23 |