Shaun Anderson
Career 6–7 · 6.53 ERA · 145 SO · 183.1 IP · 76 G · 2 H · .080 AVG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Pitching
7 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFN | NL | 3 | 5 | 5.44 | 28 | 16 | 2 | 96.0 | 111 | 58 | 13 | 38 | 70 | 1.55 |
| 2020 | SFN | NL | 0 | 0 | 3.52 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 12 | 18 | 1.43 |
| 2021 | BAL +2 | AL | 0 | 0 | 8.49 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 36 | 22 | 4 | 12 | 19 | 2.06 |
| 2022 | TOR | AL | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 |
| 2024 | MIA +1 | NL | 0 | 2 | 8.27 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16.1 | 34 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 2.14 |
| 2025 | LAA | AL | 1 | 0 | 10.32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 20 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 2.03 |
| 2026 | LAA | AL | 2 | 0 | 7.65 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 10 | 17 | 1.75 |
| Career | — | — | 6 | 7 | 6.53 | 88 | 18 | 2 | 183.1 | 240 | 133 | 33 | 76 | 145 | 1.72 |
Batting
6 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFN | NL | 28 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | .080 | .115 | .120 | .235 |
| 2020 | SFN | NL | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | BAL +2 | AL | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | TOR | AL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | MIA +1 | NL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | LAA | AL | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | 76 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | .080 | .115 | .120 | .235 |
Fielding
1 position| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | SFN | NL | P | 28 | 16 | 96.0 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 26 | .923 | 0.86 |
| 2020 | SFN | NL | P | 18 | 0 | 15.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | 0.17 |
| 2021 | BAL | AL | P | 16 | 0 | 23.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | 0.19 |
| 2022 | TOR | AL | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 |
| 2024 | MIA | NL | P | 6 | 2 | 16.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | 0.33 |
| 2025 | LAA | AL | P | 7 | 0 | 11.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 0.14 |
| 2026 | LAA | AL | P | 12 | 0 | 20.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | 0.17 |
| Career | — | — | P | 88 | 18 | 183.1 | 14 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 37 | .946 | 0.40 |