Tony Santillan
Career 9–16 · 3.67 ERA · 235 SO · 210.2 IP · 160 G · 1 H · .143 AVG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Pitching
6 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | NL | 1 | 3 | 2.91 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 43.1 | 34 | 14 | 7 | 21 | 56 | 1.27 |
| 2022 | CIN | NL | 0 | 1 | 5.49 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 19.2 | 23 | 12 | 1 | 12 | 21 | 1.78 |
| 2023 | CIN | NL | 1 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2.70 |
| 2024 | CIN | NL | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 29 | 1 | 0 | 30.0 | 21 | 10 | 4 | 9 | 46 | 1.00 |
| 2025 | CIN | NL | 1 | 5 | 2.44 | 80 | 0 | 7 | 73.2 | 53 | 20 | 7 | 29 | 75 | 1.11 |
| 2026 | CIN | NL | 3 | 4 | 6.42 | 44 | 0 | 5 | 40.2 | 40 | 29 | 11 | 28 | 36 | 1.67 |
| Career | — | — | 9 | 16 | 3.67 | 203 | 5 | 16 | 210.2 | 175 | 86 | 30 | 104 | 235 | 1.32 |
Batting
5 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | NL | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .143 | .143 | .286 | .429 |
| 2022 | CIN | NL | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | CIN | NL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | CIN | NL | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2025 | CIN | NL | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | 160 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .143 | .143 | .286 | .429 |
Fielding
1 position| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | NL | P | 26 | 4 | 43.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | .833 | 0.19 |
| 2022 | CIN | NL | P | 21 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .667 | 0.10 |
| 2023 | CIN | NL | P | 3 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 |
| 2024 | CIN | NL | P | 29 | 1 | 30.0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | .600 | 0.10 |
| 2025 | CIN | NL | P | 80 | 0 | 73.2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1.000 | 0.14 |
| 2026 | CIN | NL | P | 44 | 0 | 40.2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | 0.16 |
| Career | — | — | P | 203 | 5 | 210.2 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 32 | .875 | 0.14 |