Trevor Megill
Career 16–14 · 3.66 ERA · 310 SO · 258.1 IP
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Team records
#6 Brewers career SV
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1871Pitching
6 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHN | NL | 1 | 2 | 8.37 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 36 | 22 | 7 | 8 | 30 | 1.86 |
| 2022 | MIN | AL | 4 | 3 | 4.80 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 45.0 | 50 | 24 | 4 | 17 | 49 | 1.49 |
| 2023 | MIL | NL | 1 | 0 | 3.63 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 34.2 | 35 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 52 | 1.36 |
| 2024 | MIL | NL | 1 | 3 | 2.72 | 48 | 0 | 21 | 46.1 | 33 | 14 | 4 | 14 | 50 | 1.01 |
| 2025 | MIL | NL | 6 | 3 | 2.49 | 50 | 0 | 30 | 47.0 | 36 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 60 | 1.13 |
| 2026 | MIL | NL | 3 | 3 | 2.63 | 63 | 0 | 30 | 61.2 | 40 | 18 | 1 | 15 | 69 | 0.89 |
| Career | — | — | 16 | 14 | 3.66 | 259 | 2 | 81 | 258.1 | 230 | 105 | 21 | 83 | 310 | 1.21 |
Fielding
1 position| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHN | NL | P | 28 | 0 | 23.2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | .800 | 0.14 |
| 2022 | MIN | AL | P | 39 | 0 | 45.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | .600 | 0.08 |
| 2023 | MIL | NL | P | 31 | 2 | 34.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | 0.16 |
| 2024 | MIL | NL | P | 48 | 0 | 46.1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.000 | 0.10 |
| 2025 | MIL | NL | P | 50 | 0 | 47.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | 0.10 |
| 2026 | MIL | NL | P | 63 | 0 | 61.2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | .889 | 0.13 |
| Career | — | — | P | 259 | 2 | 258.1 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 34 | .882 | 0.12 |