Xavier Cedeno
Career 10–7 · 3.65 ERA · 175 SO · 177.2 IP · 254 G
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Pitching
9 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | NL | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.20 |
| 2012 | HOU | NL | 0 | 1 | 3.77 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 31.0 | 30 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 36 | 1.42 |
| 2013 | WAS +1 | NL | 0 | 0 | 6.57 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 1.86 |
| 2014 | WAS | NL | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1.43 |
| 2015 | TBA +1 | AL | 4 | 1 | 2.35 | 66 | 0 | 1 | 46.0 | 40 | 12 | 4 | 14 | 47 | 1.17 |
| 2016 | TBA | AL | 3 | 4 | 3.70 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 41.1 | 36 | 17 | 2 | 13 | 43 | 1.19 |
| 2017 | TBA | AL | 1 | 1 | 12.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3.67 |
| 2018 | CHA +1 | AL | 2 | 0 | 2.43 | 48 | 0 | 1 | 33.1 | 26 | 9 | 1 | 16 | 34 | 1.26 |
| 2019 | CHN | NL | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.50 |
| Career | — | — | 10 | 7 | 3.65 | 254 | 0 | 3 | 177.2 | 175 | 72 | 16 | 72 | 175 | 1.39 |
Batting
9 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | NL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2012 | HOU | NL | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
| 2013 | WAS +1 | NL | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2014 | WAS | NL | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2015 | TBA +1 | AL | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2016 | TBA | AL | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2017 | TBA | AL | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2018 | CHA +1 | AL | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2019 | CHN | NL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | 254 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 |
Fielding
1 position| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | HOU | NL | P | 3 | 0 | 1.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0.00 |
| 2012 | HOU | NL | P | 44 | 0 | 31.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1.000 | 0.14 |
| 2013 | WAS | NL | P | 16 | 0 | 12.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | 0.31 |
| 2014 | WAS | NL | P | 9 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 0.11 |
| 2015 | TBA | AL | P | 66 | 0 | 46.0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 11 | .909 | 0.15 |
| 2016 | TBA | AL | P | 54 | 0 | 41.1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10 | .900 | 0.17 |
| 2017 | TBA | AL | P | 9 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | .667 | 0.22 |
| 2018 | CHA | AL | P | 48 | 0 | 33.1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | 0.17 |
| 2019 | CHN | NL | P | 5 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | 0.20 |
| Career | — | — | P | 254 | 0 | 177.2 | 15 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 45 | .933 | 0.17 |