Zach Plesac
Career 27–28 · 4.31 ERA · 364 SO · 478.2 IP · 87 G
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Where He Led
led all of MLB led his league| Category | Titles | Best | Streak | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pitcher Putouts | — | #3 | — | 2021 #3 |
| Pitcher Assists | — | #2 | — | 2020 #2 |
| Shutouts | — | #3 | — | 2019 #3 |
Pitching
6 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | W | L | ERA | G | GS | SV | IP | H | ER | HR | BB | SO | WHIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | AL | 8 | 6 | 3.81 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 115.2 | 102 | 49 | 19 | 40 | 88 | 1.23 |
| 2020 | CLE | AL | 4 | 2 | 2.28 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 55.1 | 38 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 57 | 0.80 |
| 2021 | CLE | AL | 10 | 6 | 4.67 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 142.2 | 137 | 74 | 23 | 34 | 100 | 1.20 |
| 2022 | CLE | AL | 3 | 12 | 4.31 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 131.2 | 136 | 63 | 19 | 38 | 100 | 1.32 |
| 2023 | CLE | AL | 1 | 1 | 7.59 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 21.1 | 37 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 1.97 |
| 2024 | LAA | AL | 1 | 1 | 8.25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 12.0 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 1.58 |
| Career | — | — | 27 | 28 | 4.31 | 87 | 86 | 0 | 478.2 | 462 | 229 | 76 | 130 | 364 | 1.24 |
Batting
6 seasons| Year | Team | Lg | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | SO | SB | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | AL | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2020 | CLE | AL | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2021 | CLE | AL | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2022 | CLE | AL | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023 | CLE | AL | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024 | LAA | AL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
| Career | — | — | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — |
Fielding
1 position| Year | Team | Lg | Pos | G | GS | INN | PO | A | E | DP | TC | FLD% | RF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CLE | AL | P | 21 | 21 | 115.2 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 26 | .923 | 1.14 |
| 2020 | CLE | AL | P | 8 | 8 | 55.1 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1.000 | 1.63 |
| 2021 | CLE | AL | P | 25 | 25 | 142.2 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 30 | .933 | 1.12 |
| 2022 | CLE | AL | P | 25 | 24 | 131.2 | 10 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 25 | .920 | 0.92 |
| 2023 | CLE | AL | P | 5 | 5 | 21.1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | 1.80 |
| 2024 | LAA | AL | P | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | 0.67 |
| Career | — | — | P | 87 | 86 | 478.2 | 43 | 56 | 6 | 3 | 105 | .943 | 1.14 |