Alperen Sengun
Career 430 G · 7,515 PTS · 17.5 PPG · 8.7 RPG · 4.8 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Career leaderboards
- 88th Field Goal Percentage 51.8%
- 132nd Effective FG Percentage 53.3%
- 165th True Shooting Percentage 57.0%
- 401st Offensive Rebounds 1,040
- 486th Total Blocks 322
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Season Averages
6 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | HOU | 72 | 20.7 | 692 | 9.6 | 393 | 5.5 | 185 | 2.6 | 59 | 68 | 145 | 47.4% | 24.8% | 71.1% |
| 2022-2023 | HOU | 75 | 28.9 | 1,109 | 14.8 | 678 | 9.0 | 291 | 3.9 | 70 | 70 | 193 | 55.3% | 33.3% | 71.5% |
| 2023-2024 | HOU | 63 | 32.5 | 1,331 | 21.1 | 589 | 9.3 | 312 | 5.0 | 76 | 46 | 162 | 53.7% | 29.7% | 69.3% |
| 2024-2025 | HOU | 76 | 31.5 | 1,451 | 19.1 | 786 | 10.3 | 372 | 4.9 | 84 | 61 | 194 | 49.6% | 23.3% | 69.2% |
| 2025-2026 | HOU | 72 | 33.3 | 1,466 | 20.4 | 640 | 8.9 | 445 | 6.2 | 85 | 77 | 227 | 51.9% | 30.5% | 69.1% |
| 2026-2027 | HOU | 72 | 33.3 | 1,466 | 20.4 | 640 | 8.9 | 445 | 6.2 | 85 | 77 | 227 | 51.9% | 30.5% | 69.1% |
| Career | — | 430 | 30.0 | 7,515 | 17.5 | 3,726 | 8.7 | 2,050 | 4.8 | 459 | 399 | 1,148 | 51.8% | 28.6% | 69.7% |