Andre Iguodala
Career 1,231 G · 13,968 PTS · 11.3 PPG · 4.9 RPG · 4.2 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Career leaderboards
- 21st Total Steals 1,765
- 71st Total Assists 5,147
- 88th Steals per Game 1.4
- 99th Turnovers 2,240
- 102nd Defensive Rebounds 4,929
- 151st Three-Pointers Made 1,081
- 187th Total Rebounds 6,047
- 193rd Free Throws Made 2,831
- 199th Total Points 13,968
- 201st Assists per Game 4.2
- 217th Total Blocks 633
- 232nd Field Goals Made 5,028
- 264th Effective FG Percentage 51.2%
- 287th True Shooting Percentage 55.3%
- 362nd Offensive Rebounds 1,118
- 426th Blocks per Game 0.5
- 440th Field Goal Percentage 46.3%
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Where He Led
| Category | Titles | Best | Streak | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Steals | — | #2 | — | 2006-2007 #2 2007-2008 #3 |
Season Averages
19 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-2005 | PHI | 82 | 32.8 | 741 | 9.0 | 464 | 5.7 | 246 | 3.0 | 138 | 48 | 139 | 49.3% | 33.1% | 74.3% |
| 2005-2006 | PHI | 82 | 37.6 | 1,007 | 12.3 | 481 | 5.9 | 255 | 3.1 | 135 | 21 | 153 | 50.0% | 35.4% | 75.4% |
| 2006-2007 | PHI | 76 | 40.3 | 1,386 | 18.2 | 434 | 5.7 | 432 | 5.7 | 152 | 33 | 261 | 44.7% | 31.0% | 82.0% |
| 2007-2008 | PHI | 82 | 39.5 | 1,630 | 19.9 | 446 | 5.4 | 391 | 4.8 | 171 | 49 | 214 | 45.6% | 32.9% | 72.1% |
| 2008-2009 | PHI | 82 | 39.9 | 1,541 | 18.8 | 471 | 5.7 | 434 | 5.3 | 131 | 36 | 222 | 47.3% | 30.7% | 72.4% |
| 2009-2010 | PHI | 82 | 38.9 | 1,401 | 17.1 | 529 | 6.5 | 472 | 5.8 | 141 | 55 | 218 | 44.3% | 31.0% | 73.3% |
| 2010-2011 | PHI | 67 | 36.9 | 945 | 14.1 | 387 | 5.8 | 422 | 6.3 | 101 | 38 | 138 | 44.5% | 33.7% | 69.3% |
| 2011-2012 | PHI | 62 | 35.6 | 771 | 12.4 | 381 | 6.1 | 339 | 5.5 | 107 | 30 | 115 | 45.4% | 39.4% | 61.7% |
| 2012-2013 | DEN | 80 | 34.7 | 1,038 | 13.0 | 423 | 5.3 | 433 | 5.4 | 139 | 52 | 206 | 45.1% | 31.7% | 57.4% |
| 2013-2014 | GSW | 63 | 32.4 | 588 | 9.3 | 293 | 4.7 | 263 | 4.2 | 95 | 18 | 100 | 48.0% | 35.4% | 65.2% |
| 2014-2015 | GSW | 77 | 26.9 | 604 | 7.8 | 257 | 3.3 | 228 | 3.0 | 89 | 25 | 88 | 46.6% | 34.9% | 59.6% |
| 2015-2016 | GSW | 65 | 26.6 | 457 | 7.0 | 263 | 4.0 | 219 | 3.4 | 73 | 19 | 79 | 47.8% | 35.1% | 61.4% |
| 2016-2017 | GSW | 76 | 26.3 | 574 | 7.6 | 304 | 4.0 | 261 | 3.4 | 76 | 39 | 58 | 52.8% | 36.2% | 70.6% |
| 2017-2018 | GSW | 64 | 25.3 | 384 | 6.0 | 246 | 3.8 | 210 | 3.3 | 54 | 38 | 67 | 46.3% | 28.2% | 63.2% |
| 2018-2019 | GSW | 68 | 23.2 | 389 | 5.7 | 252 | 3.7 | 216 | 3.2 | 61 | 51 | 52 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 58.2% |
| 2019-2020 | MIA | 21 | 19.9 | 96 | 4.6 | 78 | 3.7 | 51 | 2.4 | 14 | 21 | 26 | 43.2% | 29.8% | 40.0% |
| 2020-2021 | MIA | 63 | 21.3 | 275 | 4.4 | 221 | 3.5 | 142 | 2.3 | 57 | 35 | 67 | 38.3% | 33.0% | 65.8% |
| 2021-2022 | GSW | 31 | 19.5 | 124 | 4.0 | 100 | 3.2 | 114 | 3.7 | 27 | 22 | 28 | 38.0% | 23.0% | 75.0% |
| 2022-2023 | GSW | 8 | 14.1 | 17 | 2.1 | 17 | 2.1 | 19 | 2.4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 46.7% | 11.1% | 66.7% |
| Career | — | 1,231 | 32.1 | 13,968 | 11.3 | 6,047 | 4.9 | 5,147 | 4.2 | 1,765 | 633 | 2,240 | 46.3% | 33.0% | 70.9% |