Bam Adebayo
Career 713 G · 11,859 PTS · 16.6 PPG · 9.1 RPG · 3.5 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Career leaderboards
- 73rd Field Goal Percentage 52.2%
- 86th True Shooting Percentage 58.6%
- 100th Rebounds per Game 9.0
- 106th Effective FG Percentage 53.7%
- 136th Defensive Rebounds 4,341
- 207th Total Rebounds 5,756
- 209th Points per Game 16.2
- 224th Blocks per Game 0.8
- 255th Offensive Rebounds 1,415
- 265th Steals per Game 1.1
- 266th Total Blocks 538
- 302nd Assists per Game 3.6
- 302nd Free Throws Made 2,294
- 367th Turnovers 1,338
- 374th Field Goals Made 3,934
- 377th Total Points 10,391
- 384th Total Assists 2,276
- 396th Total Steals 693
- 446th Free Throw Percentage 75.9%
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Season Averages
10 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | MIA | 69 | 19.8 | 477 | 6.9 | 381 | 5.5 | 101 | 1.5 | 32 | 41 | 66 | 51.2% | 0.0% | 72.1% |
| 2018-2019 | MIA | 82 | 23.3 | 729 | 8.9 | 597 | 7.3 | 184 | 2.2 | 71 | 65 | 121 | 57.6% | 20.0% | 73.5% |
| 2019-2020 | MIA | 72 | 33.6 | 1,146 | 15.9 | 735 | 10.2 | 368 | 5.1 | 82 | 93 | 204 | 55.7% | 14.3% | 69.1% |
| 2020-2021 | MIA | 64 | 33.5 | 1,197 | 18.7 | 573 | 9.0 | 346 | 5.4 | 75 | 66 | 169 | 57.0% | 25.0% | 79.9% |
| 2021-2022 | MIA | 56 | 32.6 | 1,068 | 19.1 | 564 | 10.1 | 190 | 3.4 | 80 | 44 | 148 | 55.7% | 0.0% | 75.3% |
| 2022-2023 | MIA | 75 | 34.6 | 1,529 | 20.4 | 688 | 9.2 | 240 | 3.2 | 88 | 61 | 187 | 54.0% | 8.3% | 80.6% |
| 2023-2024 | MIA | 71 | 34.0 | 1,367 | 19.3 | 737 | 10.4 | 278 | 3.9 | 81 | 66 | 162 | 52.1% | 35.7% | 75.5% |
| 2024-2025 | MIA | 78 | 34.3 | 1,410 | 18.1 | 749 | 9.6 | 337 | 4.3 | 98 | 53 | 161 | 48.5% | 35.7% | 76.5% |
| 2025-2026 | MIA | 73 | 32.4 | 1,468 | 20.1 | 732 | 10.0 | 232 | 3.2 | 86 | 49 | 120 | 44.2% | 31.8% | 77.8% |
| 2026-2027 | MIA | 73 | 32.4 | 1,468 | 20.1 | 732 | 10.0 | 232 | 3.2 | 86 | 49 | 120 | 44.2% | 31.8% | 77.8% |
| Career | — | 713 | 31.0 | 11,859 | 16.6 | 6,488 | 9.1 | 2,508 | 3.5 | 779 | 587 | 1,458 | 51.2% | 31.6% | 76.2% |