Bennedict Mathurin
Career 317 G · 5,212 PTS · 16.4 PPG · 4.8 RPG · 2.0 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Season Averages
5 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | IND | 78 | 28.5 | 1,302 | 16.7 | 318 | 4.1 | 116 | 1.5 | 48 | 13 | 152 | 43.4% | 32.3% | 82.8% |
| 2023-2024 | IND | 59 | 26.1 | 856 | 14.5 | 234 | 4.0 | 119 | 2.0 | 35 | 14 | 97 | 44.6% | 37.4% | 82.1% |
| 2024-2025 | IND | 72 | 29.8 | 1,156 | 16.1 | 383 | 5.3 | 136 | 1.9 | 47 | 24 | 135 | 45.8% | 34.0% | 83.1% |
| 2025-2026 | LAC | 54 | 30.0 | 949 | 17.6 | 293 | 5.4 | 129 | 2.4 | 43 | 13 | 118 | 43.0% | 31.5% | 86.9% |
| 2026-2027 | LAC | 54 | 30.0 | 949 | 17.6 | 293 | 5.4 | 129 | 2.4 | 43 | 13 | 118 | 43.0% | 31.5% | 86.9% |
| Career | — | 317 | 28.9 | 5,212 | 16.4 | 1,521 | 4.8 | 629 | 2.0 | 216 | 77 | 620 | 44.0% | 33.2% | 84.4% |