Bismack Biyombo
Career 917 G · 4,441 PTS · 4.8 PPG · 5.6 RPG · 0.6 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Career leaderboards
- 81st Total Blocks 1,102
- 110th Blocks per Game 1.2
- 182nd Offensive Rebounds 1,654
- 230th Defensive Rebounds 3,481
- 269th Total Rebounds 5,135
- 377th Rebounds per Game 5.8
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Season Averages
16 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | CHA | 63 | 23.1 | 327 | 5.2 | 368 | 5.8 | 27 | 0.4 | 20 | 115 | 71 | 46.4% | — | 48.3% |
| 2012-2013 | CHA | 80 | 27.3 | 386 | 4.8 | 582 | 7.3 | 35 | 0.4 | 28 | 143 | 82 | 45.1% | — | 52.1% |
| 2013-2014 | CHA | 77 | 13.9 | 222 | 2.9 | 366 | 4.8 | 8 | 0.1 | 7 | 86 | 40 | 61.1% | — | 51.7% |
| 2014-2015 | CHA | 64 | 19.4 | 304 | 4.8 | 407 | 6.4 | 16 | 0.3 | 18 | 99 | 52 | 54.3% | — | 58.3% |
| 2015-2016 | TOR | 82 | 22.0 | 454 | 5.5 | 655 | 8.0 | 29 | 0.4 | 19 | 133 | 71 | 54.2% | 0.0% | 62.8% |
| 2016-2017 | ORL | 81 | 22.1 | 483 | 6.0 | 567 | 7.0 | 74 | 0.9 | 25 | 91 | 95 | 52.8% | — | 53.4% |
| 2017-2018 | ORL | 82 | 18.2 | 468 | 5.7 | 468 | 5.7 | 66 | 0.8 | 21 | 95 | 84 | 52.0% | 0.0% | 65.0% |
| 2018-2019 | CHA | 54 | 14.5 | 236 | 4.4 | 247 | 4.6 | 33 | 0.6 | 11 | 41 | 34 | 57.1% | — | 63.7% |
| 2019-2020 | CHA | 53 | 19.4 | 393 | 7.4 | 308 | 5.8 | 50 | 0.9 | 10 | 49 | 48 | 54.3% | — | 60.3% |
| 2020-2021 | CHA | 66 | 20.4 | 331 | 5.0 | 347 | 5.3 | 81 | 1.2 | 17 | 74 | 71 | 58.7% | 0.0% | 44.8% |
| 2021-2022 | PHX | 36 | 14.1 | 210 | 5.8 | 167 | 4.6 | 23 | 0.6 | 12 | 26 | 25 | 59.3% | — | 53.5% |
| 2022-2023 | PHX | 61 | 14.3 | 263 | 4.3 | 260 | 4.3 | 56 | 0.9 | 18 | 88 | 51 | 57.8% | — | 35.7% |
| 2023-2024 | OKC | 40 | 19.8 | 174 | 4.4 | 209 | 5.2 | 53 | 1.3 | 11 | 37 | 42 | 56.5% | — | 48.1% |
| 2024-2025 | SAS | 28 | 18.9 | 144 | 5.1 | 158 | 5.6 | 31 | 1.1 | 16 | 23 | 27 | 58.8% | — | 40.0% |
| 2025-2026 | SAS | 25 | 5.6 | 23 | 0.9 | 26 | 1.0 | 5 | 0.2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 60.0% | — | 71.4% |
| 2026-2027 | SAS | 25 | 5.6 | 23 | 0.9 | 26 | 1.0 | 5 | 0.2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 60.0% | — | 71.4% |
| Career | — | 917 | 18.7 | 4,441 | 4.8 | 5,161 | 5.6 | 592 | 0.6 | 241 | 1,104 | 809 | 53.7% | 0.0% | 55.2% |