Bojan Bogdanovic
Career 719 G · 11,184 PTS · 15.6 PPG · 3.6 RPG · 1.7 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Career leaderboards
- 55th Free Throw Percentage 85.9%
- 57th True Shooting Percentage 59.4%
- 59th Three-Pointers Made 1,511
- 68th Effective FG Percentage 54.9%
- 74th Three-Point Percentage 39.4%
- 259th Points per Game 15.6
- 329th Total Points 11,184
- 392nd Field Goals Made 3,872
- 400th Free Throws Made 1,929
- 430th Turnovers 1,205
- 467th Field Goal Percentage 46.0%
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Season Averages
10 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | BKN | 78 | 23.8 | 700 | 9.0 | 213 | 2.7 | 68 | 0.9 | 34 | 9 | 78 | 45.3% | 35.5% | 82.1% |
| 2015-2016 | BKN | 79 | 26.8 | 887 | 11.2 | 255 | 3.2 | 99 | 1.3 | 29 | 5 | 115 | 43.3% | 38.2% | 83.3% |
| 2016-2017 | WAS | 81 | 25.7 | 1,113 | 13.7 | 277 | 3.4 | 111 | 1.4 | 34 | 7 | 131 | 44.5% | 36.7% | 89.3% |
| 2017-2018 | IND | 80 | 30.8 | 1,141 | 14.3 | 270 | 3.4 | 119 | 1.5 | 55 | 8 | 106 | 47.4% | 40.2% | 86.8% |
| 2018-2019 | IND | 81 | 31.8 | 1,454 | 18.0 | 333 | 4.1 | 161 | 2.0 | 69 | 1 | 134 | 49.7% | 42.5% | 80.7% |
| 2019-2020 | UTA | 63 | 33.1 | 1,275 | 20.2 | 259 | 4.1 | 131 | 2.1 | 34 | 7 | 159 | 44.7% | 41.4% | 90.3% |
| 2020-2021 | UTA | 72 | 30.8 | 1,225 | 17.0 | 281 | 3.9 | 136 | 1.9 | 45 | 4 | 128 | 43.9% | 39.0% | 87.9% |
| 2021-2022 | UTA | 69 | 30.9 | 1,248 | 18.1 | 296 | 4.3 | 120 | 1.7 | 34 | 1 | 118 | 45.5% | 38.7% | 85.8% |
| 2022-2023 | DET | 59 | 32.1 | 1,273 | 21.6 | 223 | 3.8 | 152 | 2.6 | 34 | 8 | 135 | 48.8% | 41.1% | 88.4% |
| 2023-2024 | NYK | 57 | 25.9 | 868 | 15.2 | 152 | 2.7 | 97 | 1.7 | 30 | 5 | 101 | 45.4% | 39.8% | 78.5% |
| Career | — | 719 | 29.1 | 11,184 | 15.6 | 2,559 | 3.6 | 1,194 | 1.7 | 398 | 55 | 1,205 | 46.0% | 39.4% | 85.9% |