Bradley Beal
Career 813 G · 17,355 PTS · 21.3 PPG · 4.0 RPG · 4.2 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Career leaderboards
- 37th Three-Pointers Made 1,724
- 47th Points per Game 21.4
- 98th Total Points 17,306
- 108th Field Goals Made 6,364
- 142nd Turnovers 1,947
- 164th Effective FG Percentage 52.7%
- 171st Free Throw Percentage 82.1%
- 177th True Shooting Percentage 56.8%
- 184th Total Assists 3,442
- 191st Free Throws Made 2,854
- 192nd Assists per Game 4.3
- 199th Three-Point Percentage 37.6%
- 244th Total Steals 885
- 259th Steals per Game 1.1
- 395th Defensive Rebounds 2,560
- 424th Field Goal Percentage 46.4%
- 458th Total Blocks 339
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Where He Led
| Category | Titles | Best | Streak | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Field Goals Made | — | #2 | — | 2018-2019 #2 2020-2021 #2 |
| Points per Game | — | #2 | — | 2019-2020 #2 2020-2021 #2 |
Season Averages
15 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | WAS | 56 | 31.2 | 780 | 13.9 | 211 | 3.8 | 137 | 2.4 | 50 | 29 | 90 | 41.0% | 38.6% | 78.6% |
| 2013-2014 | WAS | 73 | 34.7 | 1,249 | 17.1 | 273 | 3.7 | 243 | 3.3 | 71 | 18 | 128 | 41.9% | 40.2% | 78.8% |
| 2014-2015 | WAS | 63 | 33.4 | 962 | 15.3 | 241 | 3.8 | 194 | 3.1 | 76 | 18 | 123 | 42.7% | 40.9% | 78.3% |
| 2015-2016 | WAS | 55 | 31.1 | 958 | 17.4 | 188 | 3.4 | 162 | 2.9 | 54 | 11 | 112 | 44.9% | 38.7% | 76.7% |
| 2016-2017 | WAS | 77 | 34.9 | 1,779 | 23.1 | 240 | 3.1 | 267 | 3.5 | 83 | 21 | 156 | 48.2% | 40.4% | 82.5% |
| 2017-2018 | WAS | 82 | 36.3 | 1,857 | 22.6 | 363 | 4.4 | 373 | 4.5 | 96 | 36 | 214 | 46.0% | 37.5% | 79.1% |
| 2018-2019 | WAS | 82 | 36.9 | 2,099 | 25.6 | 411 | 5.0 | 448 | 5.5 | 121 | 58 | 224 | 47.5% | 35.1% | 80.8% |
| 2019-2020 | WAS | 57 | 36.0 | 1,741 | 30.5 | 242 | 4.2 | 347 | 6.1 | 71 | 23 | 194 | 45.5% | 35.3% | 84.2% |
| 2020-2021 | WAS | 60 | 35.8 | 1,878 | 31.3 | 283 | 4.7 | 265 | 4.4 | 69 | 22 | 187 | 48.5% | 34.9% | 88.9% |
| 2021-2022 | WAS | 40 | 36.0 | 928 | 23.2 | 189 | 4.7 | 265 | 6.6 | 36 | 15 | 135 | 45.1% | 30.0% | 83.3% |
| 2022-2023 | WAS | 50 | 33.5 | 1,160 | 23.2 | 196 | 3.9 | 271 | 5.4 | 45 | 33 | 145 | 50.6% | 36.5% | 84.2% |
| 2023-2024 | PHX | 53 | 33.3 | 964 | 18.2 | 232 | 4.4 | 265 | 5.0 | 52 | 27 | 131 | 51.3% | 43.0% | 81.3% |
| 2024-2025 | PHX | 53 | 32.1 | 902 | 17.0 | 177 | 3.3 | 195 | 3.7 | 58 | 28 | 99 | 49.7% | 38.6% | 80.3% |
| 2025-2026 | LAC | 6 | 20.2 | 49 | 8.2 | 5 | 0.8 | 10 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 37.5% | 36.8% | 75.0% |
| 2026-2027 | LAC | 6 | 20.2 | 49 | 8.2 | 5 | 0.8 | 10 | 1.7 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 37.5% | 36.8% | 75.0% |
| Career | — | 813 | 34.2 | 17,355 | 21.3 | 3,256 | 4.0 | 3,452 | 4.2 | 888 | 339 | 1,956 | 46.4% | 37.6% | 82.1% |