CJ McCollum
Career 939 G · 18,262 PTS · 19.4 PPG · 3.6 RPG · 3.8 APG
Seasons leading the NBA
1
1
Top-5 finishes
1
Title seasons
1
Categories led
2016
Best season
Spanning 2016–2016, peaking at 1 titles in 2016.
Clubs
2,000 Three-Pointer Club
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Among league leaders
- 192nd League titles 1
- 616th Top-5 finishes 1
Each rank is against the players who have achieved that thing at least once.
Career leaderboards
- 16th Three-Pointers Made 2,180
- 71st Three-Point Percentage 39.5%
- 83rd Points per Game 19.5
- 105th Field Goals Made 6,396
- 107th Total Points 16,838
- 149th Effective FG Percentage 53.0%
- 197th Total Assists 3,298
- 257th Assists per Game 3.8
- 260th True Shooting Percentage 55.6%
- 271st Turnovers 1,561
- 278th Free Throw Percentage 79.6%
- 325th Total Steals 768
- 399th Defensive Rebounds 2,549
- 422nd Free Throws Made 1,866
- 426th Total Blocks 361
- 435th Steals per Game 0.9
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Where He Led
| Category | Titles | Best | Streak | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Free Throw Percentage | 1 | 1st | — | 2016-2017 91.2% |
Season Averages
led the league 14 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | POR | 38 | 12.5 | 201 | 5.3 | 48 | 1.3 | 27 | 0.7 | 14 | 2 | 35 | 41.6% | 37.5% | 67.6% |
| 2014-2015 | POR | 62 | 15.7 | 424 | 6.8 | 91 | 1.5 | 64 | 1.0 | 43 | 8 | 48 | 43.6% | 39.6% | 69.9% |
| 2015-2016 | POR | 80 | 34.8 | 1,666 | 20.8 | 259 | 3.2 | 341 | 4.3 | 97 | 23 | 196 | 44.8% | 41.7% | 82.7% |
| 2016-2017 | POR | 80 | 35.0 | 1,837 | 23.0 | 289 | 3.6 | 285 | 3.6 | 72 | 42 | 172 | 48.0% | 42.1% | 91.2% |
| 2017-2018 | POR | 81 | 36.1 | 1,732 | 21.4 | 321 | 4.0 | 272 | 3.4 | 77 | 35 | 151 | 44.3% | 39.7% | 83.6% |
| 2018-2019 | POR | 70 | 33.9 | 1,468 | 21.0 | 282 | 4.0 | 207 | 3.0 | 55 | 28 | 106 | 45.9% | 37.5% | 82.8% |
| 2019-2020 | POR | 70 | 36.5 | 1,556 | 22.2 | 297 | 4.2 | 310 | 4.4 | 54 | 42 | 127 | 45.1% | 37.9% | 75.7% |
| 2020-2021 | POR | 47 | 34.0 | 1,087 | 23.1 | 185 | 3.9 | 223 | 4.7 | 44 | 21 | 65 | 45.8% | 40.2% | 81.2% |
| 2021-2022 | NOP | 62 | 34.6 | 1,370 | 22.1 | 269 | 4.3 | 315 | 5.1 | 70 | 22 | 127 | 46.0% | 38.8% | 68.2% |
| 2022-2023 | NOP | 75 | 35.3 | 1,568 | 20.9 | 328 | 4.4 | 429 | 5.7 | 70 | 38 | 183 | 43.7% | 38.9% | 76.9% |
| 2023-2024 | NOP | 66 | 32.7 | 1,322 | 20.0 | 286 | 4.3 | 305 | 4.6 | 62 | 41 | 110 | 45.9% | 42.9% | 82.7% |
| 2024-2025 | NOP | 56 | 32.7 | 1,183 | 21.1 | 212 | 3.8 | 227 | 4.1 | 46 | 24 | 106 | 44.4% | 37.3% | 71.7% |
| 2025-2026 | ATL | 76 | 29.8 | 1,424 | 18.7 | 252 | 3.3 | 293 | 3.9 | 64 | 35 | 135 | 45.5% | 37.5% | 77.2% |
| 2026-2027 | ATL | 76 | 29.8 | 1,424 | 18.7 | 252 | 3.3 | 293 | 3.9 | 64 | 35 | 135 | 45.5% | 37.5% | 77.2% |
| Career | — | 939 | 31.7 | 18,262 | 19.4 | 3,371 | 3.6 | 3,591 | 3.8 | 832 | 396 | 1,696 | 45.3% | 39.3% | 79.4% |