Cody Martin
Career 267 G · 1,607 PTS · 6.0 PPG · 3.7 RPG · 2.2 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Season Averages
8 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | CHA | 48 | 18.8 | 238 | 5.0 | 158 | 3.3 | 95 | 2.0 | 39 | 9 | 44 | 43.0% | 23.4% | 64.6% |
| 2020-2021 | CHA | 52 | 16.3 | 207 | 4.0 | 161 | 3.1 | 86 | 1.7 | 37 | 12 | 40 | 44.1% | 27.6% | 58.1% |
| 2021-2022 | CHA | 71 | 26.3 | 544 | 7.7 | 285 | 4.0 | 179 | 2.5 | 88 | 32 | 61 | 48.2% | 38.4% | 70.1% |
| 2022-2023 | CHA | 7 | 19.1 | 35 | 5.0 | 24 | 3.4 | 11 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 38.9% | 21.4% | 57.1% |
| 2023-2024 | CHA | 28 | 26.9 | 211 | 7.5 | 109 | 3.9 | 104 | 3.7 | 32 | 18 | 44 | 38.1% | 31.4% | 60.6% |
| 2024-2025 | PHX | 53 | 22.1 | 358 | 6.8 | 224 | 4.2 | 105 | 2.0 | 56 | 32 | 51 | 41.8% | 28.5% | 70.5% |
| 2025-2026 | IND | 4 | 13.8 | 7 | 1.8 | 14 | 3.5 | 2 | 0.5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| 2026-2027 | IND | 4 | 13.8 | 7 | 1.8 | 14 | 3.5 | 2 | 0.5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Career | — | 267 | 21.7 | 1,607 | 6.0 | 989 | 3.7 | 584 | 2.2 | 264 | 108 | 250 | 43.3% | 30.3% | 65.5% |