D'Angelo Russell
Career 681 G · 11,396 PTS · 16.7 PPG · 3.3 RPG · 5.6 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Career leaderboards
- 44th Three-Pointers Made 1,609
- 81st Assists per Game 5.6
- 157th Total Assists 3,690
- 183rd Points per Game 17.0
- 214th Turnovers 1,695
- 265th Effective FG Percentage 51.2%
- 289th Free Throw Percentage 79.3%
- 307th Steals per Game 1.0
- 325th Three-Point Percentage 36.3%
- 330th Total Points 11,132
- 357th Field Goals Made 4,002
- 367th True Shooting Percentage 54.4%
- 412th Total Steals 678
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Season Averages
12 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | LAL | 80 | 28.2 | 1,054 | 13.2 | 274 | 3.4 | 266 | 3.3 | 93 | 13 | 196 | 41.0% | 35.1% | 73.7% |
| 2016-2017 | LAL | 63 | 28.7 | 984 | 15.6 | 221 | 3.5 | 303 | 4.8 | 87 | 16 | 176 | 40.5% | 35.2% | 78.2% |
| 2017-2018 | BKN | 48 | 25.7 | 743 | 15.5 | 189 | 3.9 | 249 | 5.2 | 36 | 17 | 147 | 41.4% | 32.4% | 74.0% |
| 2018-2019 | BKN | 81 | 30.2 | 1,712 | 21.1 | 315 | 3.9 | 563 | 7.0 | 100 | 20 | 253 | 43.4% | 36.9% | 78.0% |
| 2019-2020 | MIN | 45 | 32.3 | 1,039 | 23.1 | 177 | 3.9 | 285 | 6.3 | 48 | 13 | 147 | 42.6% | 36.7% | 80.9% |
| 2020-2021 | MIN | 42 | 28.5 | 796 | 19.0 | 111 | 2.6 | 244 | 5.8 | 45 | 18 | 112 | 43.1% | 38.7% | 76.5% |
| 2021-2022 | MIN | 65 | 32.0 | 1,176 | 18.1 | 216 | 3.3 | 460 | 7.1 | 62 | 22 | 165 | 41.1% | 34.0% | 82.5% |
| 2022-2023 | LAL | 71 | 32.5 | 1,263 | 17.8 | 215 | 3.0 | 437 | 6.2 | 70 | 29 | 186 | 46.9% | 39.6% | 82.9% |
| 2023-2024 | LAL | 76 | 32.7 | 1,369 | 18.0 | 236 | 3.1 | 482 | 6.3 | 69 | 36 | 156 | 45.6% | 41.5% | 82.8% |
| 2024-2025 | BKN | 58 | 25.5 | 732 | 12.6 | 162 | 2.8 | 297 | 5.1 | 56 | 23 | 108 | 39.0% | 31.4% | 83.4% |
| 2025-2026 | WAS | 26 | 19.0 | 264 | 10.2 | 61 | 2.3 | 104 | 4.0 | 12 | 2 | 49 | 40.5% | 29.5% | 71.7% |
| 2026-2027 | DAL | 26 | 19.0 | 264 | 10.2 | 61 | 2.3 | 104 | 4.0 | 12 | 2 | 49 | 40.5% | 29.5% | 71.7% |
| Career | — | 681 | 29.0 | 11,396 | 16.7 | 2,238 | 3.3 | 3,794 | 5.6 | 690 | 211 | 1,744 | 42.6% | 36.1% | 79.1% |