De'Anthony Melton
Career 454 G · 4,435 PTS · 9.8 PPG · 3.6 RPG · 2.7 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Career leaderboards
- 89th Steals per Game 1.4
- 368th Three-Pointers Made 614
- 374th Three-Point Percentage 35.8%
- 459th Blocks per Game 0.5
- 483rd Assists per Game 2.7
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Where He Led
| Category | Titles | Best | Streak | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Steals | — | #2 | — | 2022-2023 #2 |
Season Averages
9 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | PHX | 50 | 19.7 | 250 | 5.0 | 134 | 2.7 | 159 | 3.2 | 68 | 23 | 75 | 39.1% | 30.5% | 75.0% |
| 2019-2020 | MEM | 60 | 19.5 | 455 | 7.6 | 220 | 3.7 | 175 | 2.9 | 77 | 20 | 84 | 40.1% | 28.6% | 76.9% |
| 2020-2021 | MEM | 52 | 20.1 | 472 | 9.1 | 161 | 3.1 | 132 | 2.5 | 60 | 31 | 66 | 43.8% | 41.2% | 80.4% |
| 2021-2022 | MEM | 73 | 22.7 | 791 | 10.8 | 328 | 4.5 | 194 | 2.7 | 104 | 39 | 112 | 40.4% | 37.4% | 75.0% |
| 2022-2023 | PHI | 77 | 27.9 | 780 | 10.1 | 312 | 4.1 | 197 | 2.6 | 126 | 41 | 102 | 42.5% | 39.0% | 79.3% |
| 2023-2024 | PHI | 38 | 26.9 | 421 | 11.1 | 141 | 3.7 | 114 | 3.0 | 60 | 16 | 39 | 38.6% | 36.0% | 83.5% |
| 2024-2025 | BKN | 6 | 20.2 | 62 | 10.3 | 20 | 3.3 | 17 | 2.8 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 40.7% | 37.1% | 62.5% |
| 2025-2026 | GSW | 49 | 23.0 | 602 | 12.3 | 158 | 3.2 | 125 | 2.6 | 77 | 20 | 91 | 40.7% | 29.4% | 82.6% |
| 2026-2027 | GSW | 49 | 23.0 | 602 | 12.3 | 158 | 3.2 | 125 | 2.6 | 77 | 20 | 91 | 40.7% | 29.4% | 82.6% |
| Career | — | 454 | 22.9 | 4,435 | 9.8 | 1,632 | 3.6 | 1,238 | 2.7 | 656 | 212 | 670 | 40.9% | 35.0% | 79.5% |