Deron Williams
Career 845 G · 13,804 PTS · 16.3 PPG · 3.1 RPG · 8.1 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Career leaderboards
- 14th Assists per Game 8.1
- 22nd Total Assists 6,819
- 81st Turnovers 2,402
- 118th Three-Pointers Made 1,178
- 168th Free Throw Percentage 82.2%
- 188th Free Throws Made 2,878
- 204th Total Points 13,804
- 208th Points per Game 16.3
- 248th Field Goals Made 4,874
- 261st Total Steals 867
- 296th True Shooting Percentage 55.2%
- 317th Steals per Game 1.0
- 382nd Three-Point Percentage 35.7%
- 398th Effective FG Percentage 49.8%
- 470th Defensive Rebounds 2,266
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Where He Led
| Category | Titles | Best | Streak | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Turnovers | — | #2 | — | 2007-2008 #2 |
| Total Assists | — | #2 | — | 2006-2007 #2 2007-2008 #3 2008-2009 #2 2009-2010 #2 |
| Assists per Game | — | #2 | — | 2006-2007 #2 2007-2008 #3 2008-2009 #2 2009-2010 #2 2010-2011 #3 |
Season Averages
12 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-2006 | UTA | 80 | 28.8 | 864 | 10.8 | 194 | 2.4 | 359 | 4.5 | 60 | 17 | 145 | 42.1% | 41.6% | 70.4% |
| 2006-2007 | UTA | 80 | 36.9 | 1,297 | 16.2 | 267 | 3.3 | 745 | 9.3 | 78 | 13 | 246 | 45.6% | 32.2% | 76.7% |
| 2007-2008 | UTA | 82 | 37.3 | 1,545 | 18.8 | 243 | 3.0 | 862 | 10.5 | 90 | 23 | 279 | 50.7% | 39.5% | 80.3% |
| 2008-2009 | UTA | 68 | 36.8 | 1,322 | 19.4 | 195 | 2.9 | 725 | 10.7 | 73 | 20 | 228 | 47.1% | 31.0% | 84.9% |
| 2009-2010 | UTA | 76 | 36.9 | 1,419 | 18.7 | 303 | 4.0 | 798 | 10.5 | 96 | 16 | 252 | 46.9% | 37.1% | 80.1% |
| 2010-2011 | NJN | 65 | 37.9 | 1,309 | 20.1 | 260 | 4.0 | 667 | 10.3 | 79 | 15 | 230 | 43.9% | 33.1% | 84.5% |
| 2011-2012 | NJN | 55 | 36.3 | 1,154 | 21.0 | 183 | 3.3 | 481 | 8.7 | 67 | 20 | 219 | 40.7% | 33.6% | 84.3% |
| 2012-2013 | BKN | 78 | 36.4 | 1,476 | 18.9 | 232 | 3.0 | 604 | 7.7 | 75 | 30 | 218 | 44.0% | 37.8% | 85.9% |
| 2013-2014 | BKN | 64 | 32.2 | 915 | 14.3 | 168 | 2.6 | 392 | 6.1 | 93 | 13 | 143 | 45.0% | 36.6% | 80.1% |
| 2014-2015 | BKN | 68 | 31.1 | 884 | 13.0 | 237 | 3.5 | 448 | 6.6 | 64 | 17 | 154 | 38.7% | 36.7% | 83.4% |
| 2015-2016 | DAL | 65 | 32.4 | 918 | 14.1 | 190 | 2.9 | 378 | 5.8 | 61 | 14 | 150 | 41.4% | 34.4% | 86.9% |
| 2016-2017 | CLE | 64 | 25.9 | 701 | 11.0 | 147 | 2.3 | 360 | 5.6 | 31 | 8 | 138 | 43.8% | 36.3% | 82.6% |
| Career | — | 845 | 34.2 | 13,804 | 16.3 | 2,619 | 3.1 | 6,819 | 8.1 | 867 | 206 | 2,402 | 44.5% | 35.7% | 82.2% |