Devin Vassell
Career 437 G · 6,144 PTS · 14.1 PPG · 3.8 RPG · 2.6 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Career leaderboards
- 233rd Three-Point Percentage 37.2%
- 284th Three-Pointers Made 782
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Season Averages
7 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | SAS | 62 | 17.0 | 341 | 5.5 | 174 | 2.8 | 56 | 0.9 | 43 | 18 | 22 | 40.6% | 34.7% | 84.3% |
| 2021-2022 | SAS | 71 | 27.3 | 872 | 12.3 | 306 | 4.3 | 136 | 1.9 | 76 | 41 | 58 | 42.7% | 36.1% | 83.8% |
| 2022-2023 | SAS | 38 | 31.0 | 703 | 18.5 | 148 | 3.9 | 136 | 3.6 | 43 | 17 | 57 | 43.9% | 38.7% | 78.0% |
| 2023-2024 | SAS | 68 | 33.1 | 1,323 | 19.5 | 261 | 3.8 | 277 | 4.1 | 73 | 23 | 108 | 47.2% | 37.2% | 80.1% |
| 2024-2025 | SAS | 64 | 31.0 | 1,041 | 16.3 | 255 | 4.0 | 183 | 2.9 | 84 | 33 | 88 | 44.3% | 36.8% | 79.2% |
| 2025-2026 | SAS | 67 | 30.5 | 932 | 13.9 | 269 | 4.0 | 167 | 2.5 | 57 | 25 | 60 | 43.7% | 38.4% | 81.5% |
| 2026-2027 | SAS | 67 | 30.5 | 932 | 13.9 | 269 | 4.0 | 167 | 2.5 | 57 | 25 | 60 | 43.7% | 38.4% | 81.5% |
| Career | — | 437 | 28.6 | 6,144 | 14.1 | 1,682 | 3.8 | 1,122 | 2.6 | 433 | 182 | 453 | 44.2% | 37.4% | 80.9% |