Domantas Sabonis
Career 684 G · 11,003 PTS · 16.1 PPG · 10.7 RPG · 4.9 APG
Seasons leading the NBA
6
19
Top-5 finishes
3
Title seasons
3
Categories led
2023
Best season
Spanning 2022–2024, peaking at 3 titles in 2023.
Led in Rebounds per Game for
3 straight seasons
(2022–2024)
— his longest run atop any category.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Among league leaders
- 53rd League titles 6
- 81st Top-5 finishes 19
Each rank is against the players who have achieved that thing at least once.
Career leaderboards
- 22nd True Shooting Percentage 61.5%
- 24th Effective FG Percentage 58.0%
- 28th Field Goal Percentage 55.9%
- 37th Rebounds per Game 10.7
- 76th Defensive Rebounds 5,283
- 111th Total Rebounds 7,096
- 136th Assists per Game 4.9
- 140th Offensive Rebounds 1,813
- 202nd Total Assists 3,240
- 207th Turnovers 1,713
- 220th Points per Game 16.1
- 333rd Field Goals Made 4,188
- 360th Total Points 10,702
- 382nd Free Throws Made 2,011
- 482nd Blocks per Game 0.5
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Where He Led
| Category | Titles | Best | Streak | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rebounds per Game | 3 | 1st | 3 yrs (2022–2024) | 2022-2023 12.3 2023-2024 13.7 2024-2025 13.9 2021-2022 #3 |
| Total Rebounds | 2 | 1st | 2 yrs (2022–2023) | 2022-2023 973 2023-2024 1,120 2024-2025 #2 |
| Defensive Rebounds | 1 | 1st | — | 2023-2024 826 2022-2023 #2 2024-2025 #3 |
| Offensive Rebounds | — | #2 | — | 2023-2024 #2 2024-2025 #3 |
| Turnovers | — | #2 | — | 2023-2024 #2 |
Title Seasons
3 seasons with at least one titleSeason Averages
led the league 11 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | OKC | 81 | 20.1 | 479 | 5.9 | 288 | 3.6 | 82 | 1.0 | 39 | 32 | 83 | 39.9% | 32.1% | 65.7% |
| 2017-2018 | IND | 74 | 24.5 | 861 | 11.6 | 572 | 7.7 | 151 | 2.0 | 40 | 32 | 137 | 51.4% | 35.1% | 75.0% |
| 2018-2019 | IND | 74 | 24.8 | 1,043 | 14.1 | 690 | 9.3 | 212 | 2.9 | 48 | 30 | 160 | 59.0% | 52.9% | 71.5% |
| 2019-2020 | IND | 62 | 34.8 | 1,147 | 18.5 | 771 | 12.4 | 310 | 5.0 | 47 | 30 | 170 | 54.0% | 25.4% | 72.3% |
| 2020-2021 | IND | 62 | 36.0 | 1,260 | 20.3 | 742 | 12.0 | 415 | 6.7 | 76 | 33 | 213 | 53.5% | 32.1% | 73.2% |
| 2021-2022 | SAC | 62 | 34.5 | 1,171 | 18.9 | 752 | 12.1 | 323 | 5.2 | 59 | 27 | 195 | 57.3% | 31.2% | 74.1% |
| 2022-2023 | SAC | 79 | 34.6 | 1,510 | 19.1 | 973 | 12.3 | 573 | 7.3 | 65 | 39 | 230 | 61.5% | 37.3% | 74.2% |
| 2023-2024 | SAC | 82 | 35.7 | 1,593 | 19.4 | 1,120 | 13.7 | 673 | 8.2 | 74 | 48 | 272 | 59.4% | 37.9% | 70.4% |
| 2024-2025 | SAC | 70 | 34.7 | 1,337 | 19.1 | 972 | 13.9 | 423 | 6.0 | 48 | 26 | 202 | 59.0% | 41.7% | 75.4% |
| 2025-2026 | SAC | 19 | 29.7 | 301 | 15.8 | 216 | 11.4 | 78 | 4.1 | 18 | 4 | 51 | 54.3% | 18.5% | 72.7% |
| 2026-2027 | SAC | 19 | 29.7 | 301 | 15.8 | 216 | 11.4 | 78 | 4.1 | 18 | 4 | 51 | 54.3% | 18.5% | 72.7% |
| Career | — | 684 | 30.7 | 11,003 | 16.1 | 7,312 | 10.7 | 3,318 | 4.9 | 532 | 305 | 1,764 | 55.9% | 33.8% | 72.9% |