Dorian Finney-Smith
Career 665 G · 5,155 PTS · 7.8 PPG · 4.3 RPG · 1.4 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Career leaderboards
- 210th Three-Pointers Made 947
- 368th Three-Point Percentage 35.9%
- 474th Offensive Rebounds 918
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Season Averages
11 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | DAL | 81 | 20.3 | 350 | 4.3 | 222 | 2.7 | 67 | 0.8 | 52 | 25 | 45 | 37.2% | 29.3% | 75.4% |
| 2017-2018 | DAL | 21 | 21.3 | 123 | 5.9 | 75 | 3.6 | 26 | 1.2 | 10 | 4 | 21 | 38.0% | 29.9% | 73.3% |
| 2018-2019 | DAL | 81 | 24.5 | 608 | 7.5 | 389 | 4.8 | 95 | 1.2 | 69 | 36 | 74 | 43.2% | 31.1% | 70.9% |
| 2019-2020 | DAL | 71 | 29.9 | 678 | 9.5 | 405 | 5.7 | 114 | 1.6 | 45 | 39 | 69 | 46.6% | 37.6% | 72.2% |
| 2020-2021 | DAL | 60 | 32.0 | 590 | 9.8 | 326 | 5.4 | 102 | 1.7 | 52 | 25 | 48 | 47.2% | 39.4% | 75.6% |
| 2021-2022 | DAL | 80 | 33.1 | 880 | 11.0 | 375 | 4.7 | 150 | 1.9 | 88 | 39 | 80 | 47.1% | 39.5% | 67.5% |
| 2022-2023 | BKN | 66 | 30.4 | 551 | 8.3 | 316 | 4.8 | 100 | 1.5 | 55 | 36 | 62 | 39.1% | 33.7% | 76.3% |
| 2023-2024 | BKN | 68 | 28.5 | 580 | 8.5 | 317 | 4.7 | 107 | 1.6 | 56 | 38 | 59 | 42.1% | 34.8% | 71.7% |
| 2024-2025 | LAL | 63 | 28.9 | 549 | 8.7 | 247 | 3.9 | 90 | 1.4 | 58 | 23 | 56 | 44.8% | 41.1% | 66.7% |
| 2025-2026 | HOU | 37 | 16.8 | 123 | 3.3 | 93 | 2.5 | 36 | 1.0 | 16 | 6 | 22 | 33.3% | 27.0% | 88.9% |
| 2026-2027 | HOU | 37 | 16.8 | 123 | 3.3 | 93 | 2.5 | 36 | 1.0 | 16 | 6 | 22 | 33.3% | 27.0% | 88.9% |
| Career | — | 665 | 26.7 | 5,155 | 7.8 | 2,858 | 4.3 | 923 | 1.4 | 517 | 277 | 558 | 43.0% | 35.5% | 72.4% |