Duncan Robinson
Career 577 G · 6,676 PTS · 11.6 PPG · 2.6 RPG · 1.9 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Career leaderboards
- 54th Three-Point Percentage 39.9%
- 68th Three-Pointers Made 1,422
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Where He Led
| Category | Titles | Best | Streak | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Three-Pointers Made | — | #3 | — | 2019-2020 #3 |
| Effective FG Percentage | — | #2 | — | 2019-2020 #2 |
Season Averages
9 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | MIA | 15 | 10.7 | 50 | 3.3 | 19 | 1.3 | 5 | 0.3 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 39.1% | 28.6% | 66.7% |
| 2019-2020 | MIA | 73 | 29.7 | 983 | 13.5 | 232 | 3.2 | 102 | 1.4 | 35 | 19 | 70 | 47.0% | 44.6% | 93.1% |
| 2020-2021 | MIA | 72 | 31.4 | 942 | 13.1 | 250 | 3.5 | 127 | 1.8 | 43 | 20 | 81 | 43.9% | 40.8% | 82.7% |
| 2021-2022 | MIA | 79 | 25.9 | 863 | 10.9 | 203 | 2.6 | 129 | 1.6 | 42 | 14 | 60 | 39.9% | 37.2% | 83.6% |
| 2022-2023 | MIA | 42 | 16.4 | 268 | 6.4 | 69 | 1.6 | 46 | 1.1 | 14 | 0 | 28 | 37.1% | 32.8% | 90.6% |
| 2023-2024 | MIA | 68 | 28.0 | 875 | 12.9 | 173 | 2.5 | 192 | 2.8 | 46 | 16 | 95 | 45.0% | 39.5% | 88.9% |
| 2024-2025 | MIA | 74 | 24.1 | 817 | 11.0 | 167 | 2.3 | 176 | 2.4 | 40 | 6 | 86 | 43.7% | 39.3% | 88.7% |
| 2025-2026 | DET | 77 | 27.4 | 939 | 12.2 | 205 | 2.7 | 159 | 2.1 | 44 | 22 | 54 | 45.6% | 41.0% | 75.5% |
| 2026-2027 | DET | 77 | 27.4 | 939 | 12.2 | 205 | 2.7 | 159 | 2.1 | 44 | 22 | 54 | 45.6% | 41.0% | 75.5% |
| Career | — | 577 | 26.4 | 6,676 | 11.6 | 1,523 | 2.6 | 1,095 | 1.9 | 313 | 119 | 532 | 44.0% | 40.1% | 83.1% |