Elden Campbell
Career 1,045 G · 10,805 PTS · 10.3 PPG · 5.9 RPG · 1.1 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Career leaderboards
- 35th Total Blocks 1,602
- 62nd Blocks per Game 1.5
- 127th Offensive Rebounds 1,880
- 148th Defensive Rebounds 4,236
- 180th Total Rebounds 6,116
- 219th Free Throws Made 2,679
- 348th Field Goals Made 4,062
- 352nd Turnovers 1,367
- 354th Total Points 10,805
- 363rd Rebounds per Game 5.9
- 390th Total Steals 702
- 465th Field Goal Percentage 46.0%
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Season Averages
15 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1990-1991 | LAL | 52 | 7.3 | 144 | 2.8 | 96 | 1.8 | 10 | 0.2 | 11 | 38 | 16 | 45.5% | — | 65.3% |
| 1991-1992 | LAL | 81 | 23.2 | 578 | 7.1 | 423 | 5.2 | 59 | 0.7 | 53 | 159 | 73 | 44.8% | 0.0% | 61.9% |
| 1992-1993 | LAL | 79 | 19.6 | 606 | 7.7 | 332 | 4.2 | 48 | 0.6 | 59 | 100 | 69 | 45.8% | 0.0% | 63.7% |
| 1993-1994 | LAL | 76 | 29.6 | 934 | 12.3 | 519 | 6.8 | 86 | 1.1 | 64 | 146 | 98 | 46.2% | 0.0% | 68.9% |
| 1994-1995 | LAL | 73 | 28.4 | 913 | 12.5 | 445 | 6.1 | 92 | 1.3 | 69 | 132 | 98 | 45.9% | 0.0% | 66.6% |
| 1995-1996 | LAL | 82 | 32.9 | 1,143 | 13.9 | 623 | 7.6 | 181 | 2.2 | 88 | 212 | 137 | 50.3% | 0.0% | 71.3% |
| 1996-1997 | LAL | 77 | 32.6 | 1,148 | 14.9 | 615 | 8.0 | 126 | 1.6 | 46 | 117 | 130 | 46.9% | 25.0% | 71.1% |
| 1997-1998 | LAL | 81 | 22.0 | 816 | 10.1 | 455 | 5.6 | 78 | 1.0 | 35 | 102 | 115 | 46.3% | 50.0% | 69.3% |
| 1998-1999 | CHH | 49 | 29.8 | 616 | 12.6 | 397 | 8.1 | 69 | 1.4 | 39 | 73 | 80 | 47.7% | 0.0% | 63.9% |
| 1999-2000 | CHH | 78 | 32.5 | 987 | 12.7 | 590 | 7.6 | 129 | 1.7 | 56 | 150 | 127 | 44.6% | 0.0% | 69.0% |
| 2000-2001 | CHH | 78 | 30.0 | 1,022 | 13.1 | 608 | 7.8 | 104 | 1.3 | 60 | 140 | 144 | 44.0% | 0.0% | 70.9% |
| 2001-2002 | CHH | 77 | 28.0 | 1,074 | 13.9 | 530 | 6.9 | 102 | 1.3 | 60 | 137 | 138 | 48.4% | 0.0% | 79.7% |
| 2002-2003 | SEA | 56 | 15.5 | 343 | 6.1 | 181 | 3.2 | 51 | 0.9 | 33 | 39 | 50 | 39.7% | 0.0% | 80.1% |
| 2003-2004 | DET | 65 | 13.7 | 361 | 5.6 | 209 | 3.2 | 45 | 0.7 | 21 | 50 | 63 | 43.9% | — | 68.5% |
| 2004-2005 | DET | 41 | 10.5 | 120 | 2.9 | 93 | 2.3 | 19 | 0.5 | 8 | 7 | 29 | 31.7% | 0.0% | 76.4% |
| Career | — | 1,045 | 24.7 | 10,805 | 10.3 | 6,116 | 5.9 | 1,199 | 1.1 | 702 | 1,602 | 1,367 | 46.0% | 5.4% | 69.9% |