Gary Harris
Career 714 G · 6,696 PTS · 9.4 PPG · 2.2 RPG · 1.7 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Career leaderboards
- 135th Effective FG Percentage 53.2%
- 211th True Shooting Percentage 56.1%
- 214th Three-Pointers Made 939
- 249th Three-Point Percentage 37.0%
- 301st Steals per Game 1.0
- 395th Total Steals 694
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Season Averages
13 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | DEN | 55 | 13.1 | 188 | 3.4 | 64 | 1.2 | 29 | 0.5 | 39 | 7 | 38 | 30.4% | 20.4% | 74.5% |
| 2015-2016 | DEN | 76 | 32.1 | 932 | 12.3 | 220 | 2.9 | 147 | 1.9 | 97 | 18 | 98 | 46.9% | 35.4% | 82.0% |
| 2016-2017 | DEN | 57 | 31.3 | 851 | 14.9 | 178 | 3.1 | 164 | 2.9 | 71 | 8 | 76 | 50.2% | 42.0% | 77.6% |
| 2017-2018 | DEN | 67 | 34.4 | 1,170 | 17.5 | 176 | 2.6 | 194 | 2.9 | 122 | 15 | 119 | 48.5% | 39.6% | 82.7% |
| 2018-2019 | DEN | 57 | 28.8 | 737 | 12.9 | 160 | 2.8 | 127 | 2.2 | 55 | 19 | 68 | 42.4% | 33.9% | 79.9% |
| 2019-2020 | DEN | 56 | 31.8 | 581 | 10.4 | 163 | 2.9 | 118 | 2.1 | 76 | 14 | 60 | 42.0% | 33.3% | 81.5% |
| 2020-2021 | ORL | 39 | 27.7 | 388 | 9.9 | 79 | 2.0 | 78 | 2.0 | 28 | 11 | 37 | 40.0% | 34.0% | 82.1% |
| 2021-2022 | ORL | 61 | 28.4 | 679 | 11.1 | 122 | 2.0 | 108 | 1.8 | 59 | 9 | 61 | 43.4% | 38.4% | 87.4% |
| 2022-2023 | ORL | 48 | 24.7 | 397 | 8.3 | 98 | 2.0 | 59 | 1.2 | 45 | 12 | 28 | 45.0% | 43.1% | 90.0% |
| 2023-2024 | ORL | 54 | 24.0 | 372 | 6.9 | 91 | 1.7 | 87 | 1.6 | 49 | 14 | 31 | 44.1% | 37.1% | 75.6% |
| 2024-2025 | ORL | 48 | 14.8 | 145 | 3.0 | 64 | 1.3 | 30 | 0.6 | 26 | 12 | 17 | 38.3% | 35.6% | 58.3% |
| 2025-2026 | MIL | 48 | 13.8 | 128 | 2.7 | 61 | 1.3 | 51 | 1.1 | 27 | 9 | 19 | 44.2% | 41.2% | 88.9% |
| 2026-2027 | MIL | 48 | 13.8 | 128 | 2.7 | 61 | 1.3 | 51 | 1.1 | 27 | 9 | 19 | 44.2% | 41.2% | 88.9% |
| Career | — | 714 | 25.2 | 6,696 | 9.4 | 1,537 | 2.2 | 1,243 | 1.7 | 721 | 157 | 671 | 44.6% | 37.1% | 81.1% |