Jalen Brunson
Career 635 G · 12,675 PTS · 20.0 PPG · 3.2 RPG · 5.4 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Clubs
2,000 Point Seasons
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Career leaderboards
- 78th True Shooting Percentage 58.9%
- 83rd Effective FG Percentage 54.5%
- 96th Points per Game 19.2
- 106th Assists per Game 5.3
- 129th Three-Point Percentage 38.5%
- 147th Free Throw Percentage 82.6%
- 200th Three-Pointers Made 973
- 242nd Field Goal Percentage 48.5%
- 243rd Total Assists 2,952
- 357th Total Points 10,748
- 377th Field Goals Made 3,930
- 407th Free Throws Made 1,915
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Season Averages
9 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | DAL | 73 | 21.8 | 678 | 9.3 | 169 | 2.3 | 230 | 3.2 | 37 | 4 | 88 | 46.7% | 34.8% | 72.5% |
| 2019-2020 | DAL | 57 | 17.9 | 466 | 8.2 | 134 | 2.4 | 188 | 3.3 | 22 | 4 | 66 | 46.6% | 35.8% | 81.3% |
| 2020-2021 | DAL | 68 | 25.0 | 857 | 12.6 | 231 | 3.4 | 239 | 3.5 | 35 | 1 | 80 | 52.3% | 40.5% | 79.5% |
| 2021-2022 | DAL | 79 | 31.9 | 1,285 | 16.3 | 309 | 3.9 | 377 | 4.8 | 66 | 3 | 124 | 50.2% | 37.3% | 84.0% |
| 2022-2023 | NYK | 68 | 35.0 | 1,633 | 24.0 | 241 | 3.5 | 421 | 6.2 | 61 | 15 | 142 | 49.1% | 41.6% | 82.9% |
| 2023-2024 | NYK | 77 | 35.4 | 2,212 | 28.7 | 278 | 3.6 | 519 | 6.7 | 70 | 13 | 186 | 47.9% | 40.1% | 84.7% |
| 2024-2025 | NYK | 65 | 35.4 | 1,690 | 26.0 | 187 | 2.9 | 475 | 7.3 | 60 | 8 | 164 | 48.8% | 38.3% | 82.1% |
| 2025-2026 | NYK | 74 | 35.0 | 1,927 | 26.0 | 247 | 3.3 | 503 | 6.8 | 57 | 8 | 175 | 46.7% | 36.9% | 84.1% |
| 2026-2027 | NYK | 74 | 35.0 | 1,927 | 26.0 | 247 | 3.3 | 503 | 6.8 | 57 | 8 | 175 | 46.7% | 36.9% | 84.1% |
| Career | — | 635 | 30.6 | 12,675 | 20.0 | 2,043 | 3.2 | 3,455 | 5.4 | 465 | 64 | 1,200 | 48.2% | 38.2% | 82.9% |