Jonas Valanciunas
Career 1,067 G · 13,413 PTS · 12.6 PPG · 8.8 RPG · 1.4 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Career leaderboards
- 20th True Shooting Percentage 61.6%
- 25th Field Goal Percentage 56.1%
- 28th Effective FG Percentage 57.5%
- 45th Offensive Rebounds 2,659
- 46th Defensive Rebounds 6,393
- 55th Total Rebounds 9,052
- 95th Rebounds per Game 9.0
- 126th Total Blocks 905
- 194th Blocks per Game 0.9
- 217th Field Goals Made 5,123
- 240th Total Points 12,846
- 249th Turnovers 1,604
- 288th Free Throws Made 2,354
- 294th Free Throw Percentage 79.3%
- 436th Points per Game 12.8
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Where He Led
| Category | Titles | Best | Streak | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rebounds | — | #3 | — | 2020-2021 #3 |
| Rebounds per Game | — | #3 | — | 2020-2021 #3 |
| Field Goal Percentage | — | #2 | — | 2014-2015 #2 |
Season Averages
15 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | TOR | 62 | 23.9 | 554 | 8.9 | 372 | 6.0 | 45 | 0.7 | 17 | 78 | 94 | 55.7% | — | 78.9% |
| 2013-2014 | TOR | 81 | 28.2 | 916 | 11.3 | 714 | 8.8 | 57 | 0.7 | 24 | 71 | 136 | 53.1% | 0.0% | 76.2% |
| 2014-2015 | TOR | 80 | 26.2 | 963 | 12.0 | 693 | 8.7 | 39 | 0.5 | 33 | 95 | 109 | 57.2% | 0.0% | 78.6% |
| 2015-2016 | TOR | 60 | 26.0 | 768 | 12.8 | 547 | 9.1 | 42 | 0.7 | 25 | 80 | 85 | 56.5% | — | 76.1% |
| 2016-2017 | TOR | 80 | 25.8 | 959 | 12.0 | 759 | 9.5 | 57 | 0.7 | 37 | 63 | 106 | 55.7% | 50.0% | 81.1% |
| 2017-2018 | TOR | 77 | 22.4 | 980 | 12.7 | 660 | 8.6 | 81 | 1.1 | 29 | 69 | 115 | 56.8% | 40.5% | 80.6% |
| 2018-2019 | MEM | 49 | 22.3 | 763 | 15.6 | 419 | 8.6 | 70 | 1.4 | 19 | 53 | 90 | 55.9% | 29.2% | 79.5% |
| 2019-2020 | MEM | 70 | 26.4 | 1,044 | 14.9 | 788 | 11.3 | 131 | 1.9 | 30 | 76 | 127 | 58.5% | 35.2% | 74.0% |
| 2020-2021 | MEM | 62 | 28.3 | 1,058 | 17.1 | 776 | 12.5 | 112 | 1.8 | 35 | 57 | 100 | 59.2% | 36.8% | 77.3% |
| 2021-2022 | NOP | 74 | 30.3 | 1,314 | 17.8 | 843 | 11.4 | 190 | 2.6 | 41 | 60 | 179 | 54.4% | 36.1% | 82.0% |
| 2022-2023 | NOP | 79 | 24.9 | 1,115 | 14.1 | 804 | 10.2 | 140 | 1.8 | 20 | 52 | 159 | 54.7% | 34.9% | 82.6% |
| 2023-2024 | NOP | 82 | 23.5 | 1,002 | 12.2 | 721 | 8.8 | 173 | 2.1 | 32 | 68 | 111 | 55.9% | 30.8% | 78.5% |
| 2024-2025 | SAC | 81 | 18.8 | 843 | 10.4 | 627 | 7.7 | 164 | 2.0 | 37 | 46 | 120 | 55.0% | 21.6% | 87.9% |
| 2025-2026 | DEN | 65 | 13.4 | 567 | 8.7 | 329 | 5.1 | 78 | 1.2 | 14 | 37 | 73 | 58.2% | 30.8% | 77.2% |
| 2026-2027 | DEN | 65 | 13.4 | 567 | 8.7 | 329 | 5.1 | 78 | 1.2 | 14 | 37 | 73 | 58.2% | 30.8% | 77.2% |
| Career | — | 1,067 | 23.7 | 13,413 | 12.6 | 9,381 | 8.8 | 1,457 | 1.4 | 407 | 942 | 1,677 | 56.2% | 33.9% | 79.2% |