Josh Green
Career 407 G · 2,439 PTS · 6.0 PPG · 2.4 RPG · 1.3 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Career leaderboards
- 113th Three-Point Percentage 38.7%
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Season Averages
7 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | DAL | 39 | 11.4 | 101 | 2.6 | 78 | 2.0 | 28 | 0.7 | 16 | 3 | 17 | 45.2% | 16.0% | 56.5% |
| 2021-2022 | DAL | 67 | 15.5 | 319 | 4.8 | 161 | 2.4 | 79 | 1.2 | 45 | 14 | 44 | 50.8% | 35.9% | 68.9% |
| 2022-2023 | DAL | 60 | 25.7 | 546 | 9.1 | 182 | 3.0 | 103 | 1.7 | 42 | 5 | 72 | 53.7% | 40.2% | 72.3% |
| 2023-2024 | DAL | 57 | 26.4 | 469 | 8.2 | 184 | 3.2 | 130 | 2.3 | 47 | 9 | 60 | 47.9% | 38.5% | 68.4% |
| 2024-2025 | CHA | 68 | 27.8 | 506 | 7.4 | 172 | 2.5 | 108 | 1.6 | 74 | 15 | 70 | 42.8% | 39.1% | 68.1% |
| 2025-2026 | CHA | 58 | 15.7 | 249 | 4.3 | 102 | 1.8 | 47 | 0.8 | 35 | 6 | 35 | 45.9% | 42.0% | 89.3% |
| 2026-2027 | CHA | 58 | 15.7 | 249 | 4.3 | 102 | 1.8 | 47 | 0.8 | 35 | 6 | 35 | 45.9% | 42.0% | 89.3% |
| Career | — | 407 | 20.2 | 2,439 | 6.0 | 981 | 2.4 | 542 | 1.3 | 294 | 58 | 333 | 47.8% | 39.2% | 72.0% |