Marc Gasol
Career 891 G · 12,514 PTS · 14.0 PPG · 7.4 RPG · 3.4 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Career leaderboards
- 61st Total Blocks 1,254
- 79th Blocks per Game 1.4
- 80th Defensive Rebounds 5,193
- 146th Total Rebounds 6,604
- 189th Turnovers 1,755
- 197th Free Throws Made 2,813
- 200th Rebounds per Game 7.4
- 238th Total Assists 2,996
- 244th True Shooting Percentage 55.7%
- 257th Offensive Rebounds 1,411
- 261st Total Points 12,514
- 276th Field Goals Made 4,635
- 279th Field Goal Percentage 48.1%
- 310th Total Steals 792
- 336th Effective FG Percentage 50.3%
- 343rd Points per Game 14.0
- 343rd Assists per Game 3.4
- 356th Three-Point Percentage 36.0%
- 370th Free Throw Percentage 77.6%
- 437th Steals per Game 0.9
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Season Averages
13 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-2009 | MEM | 82 | 30.7 | 975 | 11.9 | 605 | 7.4 | 143 | 1.7 | 63 | 90 | 164 | 53.0% | 0.0% | 73.3% |
| 2009-2010 | MEM | 69 | 35.8 | 1,008 | 14.6 | 640 | 9.3 | 165 | 2.4 | 69 | 109 | 135 | 58.1% | 0.0% | 67.0% |
| 2010-2011 | MEM | 81 | 31.9 | 951 | 11.7 | 569 | 7.0 | 200 | 2.5 | 74 | 136 | 146 | 52.7% | 42.9% | 74.8% |
| 2011-2012 | MEM | 65 | 36.5 | 952 | 14.6 | 579 | 8.9 | 204 | 3.1 | 62 | 121 | 121 | 48.2% | 8.3% | 74.8% |
| 2012-2013 | MEM | 80 | 35.0 | 1,127 | 14.1 | 622 | 7.8 | 318 | 4.0 | 80 | 139 | 157 | 49.4% | 7.1% | 84.8% |
| 2013-2014 | MEM | 59 | 33.4 | 859 | 14.6 | 424 | 7.2 | 215 | 3.6 | 59 | 76 | 111 | 47.3% | 18.2% | 76.8% |
| 2014-2015 | MEM | 81 | 33.2 | 1,413 | 17.4 | 630 | 7.8 | 307 | 3.8 | 70 | 131 | 176 | 49.4% | 17.6% | 79.5% |
| 2015-2016 | MEM | 52 | 34.4 | 861 | 16.6 | 362 | 7.0 | 196 | 3.8 | 50 | 70 | 118 | 46.4% | 66.7% | 82.9% |
| 2016-2017 | MEM | 74 | 34.2 | 1,446 | 19.5 | 464 | 6.3 | 338 | 4.6 | 67 | 99 | 166 | 45.9% | 38.8% | 83.7% |
| 2017-2018 | MEM | 73 | 33.0 | 1,258 | 17.2 | 592 | 8.1 | 305 | 4.2 | 54 | 101 | 194 | 42.0% | 34.1% | 83.4% |
| 2018-2019 | TOR | 79 | 30.8 | 1,071 | 13.6 | 627 | 7.9 | 349 | 4.4 | 84 | 86 | 155 | 44.8% | 36.3% | 75.9% |
| 2019-2020 | TOR | 44 | 26.4 | 331 | 7.5 | 275 | 6.3 | 147 | 3.3 | 34 | 38 | 59 | 42.7% | 38.5% | 73.5% |
| 2020-2021 | LAL | 52 | 19.1 | 262 | 5.0 | 215 | 4.1 | 109 | 2.1 | 26 | 58 | 53 | 45.4% | 41.0% | 72.0% |
| Career | — | 891 | 32.2 | 12,514 | 14.0 | 6,604 | 7.4 | 2,996 | 3.4 | 792 | 1,254 | 1,755 | 48.1% | 36.0% | 77.6% |