Markieff Morris
Career 791 G · 8,076 PTS · 10.2 PPG · 4.9 RPG · 1.5 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Career leaderboards
- 314th Defensive Rebounds 2,957
- 344th Three-Pointers Made 659
- 402nd Total Blocks 380
- 436th Total Rebounds 3,847
- 452nd Blocks per Game 0.5
- 476th Effective FG Percentage 49.0%
- 480th Turnovers 1,121
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Season Averages
14 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | PHX | 63 | 19.5 | 467 | 7.4 | 279 | 4.4 | 65 | 1.0 | 41 | 42 | 70 | 39.9% | 34.7% | 71.7% |
| 2012-2013 | PHX | 82 | 22.4 | 670 | 8.2 | 396 | 4.8 | 108 | 1.3 | 77 | 64 | 104 | 40.7% | 33.6% | 73.2% |
| 2013-2014 | PHX | 81 | 26.6 | 1,115 | 13.8 | 485 | 6.0 | 144 | 1.8 | 68 | 51 | 147 | 48.6% | 31.5% | 79.2% |
| 2014-2015 | PHX | 82 | 31.5 | 1,258 | 15.3 | 506 | 6.2 | 192 | 2.3 | 101 | 39 | 170 | 46.5% | 31.8% | 76.3% |
| 2015-2016 | WAS | 64 | 25.5 | 765 | 12.0 | 352 | 5.5 | 124 | 1.9 | 58 | 34 | 135 | 42.5% | 30.3% | 73.5% |
| 2016-2017 | WAS | 76 | 31.2 | 1,063 | 14.0 | 493 | 6.5 | 126 | 1.7 | 82 | 42 | 129 | 45.7% | 36.2% | 83.7% |
| 2017-2018 | WAS | 73 | 27.0 | 841 | 11.5 | 409 | 5.6 | 142 | 1.9 | 56 | 38 | 127 | 48.0% | 36.7% | 82.0% |
| 2018-2019 | OKC | 58 | 21.9 | 547 | 9.4 | 265 | 4.6 | 79 | 1.4 | 36 | 22 | 54 | 42.1% | 33.5% | 77.2% |
| 2019-2020 | LAL | 58 | 20.5 | 560 | 9.7 | 218 | 3.8 | 77 | 1.3 | 31 | 17 | 76 | 44.3% | 38.6% | 77.6% |
| 2020-2021 | LAL | 61 | 19.7 | 407 | 6.7 | 266 | 4.4 | 73 | 1.2 | 22 | 19 | 54 | 40.5% | 31.1% | 72.0% |
| 2021-2022 | MIA | 17 | 17.5 | 129 | 7.6 | 45 | 2.6 | 23 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 47.4% | 33.3% | 88.9% |
| 2022-2023 | DAL | 35 | 10.1 | 132 | 3.8 | 71 | 2.0 | 31 | 0.9 | 9 | 5 | 18 | 40.9% | 39.4% | 100.0% |
| 2023-2024 | DAL | 26 | 8.3 | 66 | 2.5 | 39 | 1.5 | 16 | 0.6 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 33.8% | 35.7% | 83.3% |
| 2024-2025 | LAL | 15 | 10.9 | 56 | 3.7 | 23 | 1.5 | 21 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 30.0% | 25.0% | 83.3% |
| Career | — | 791 | 23.3 | 8,076 | 10.2 | 3,847 | 4.9 | 1,221 | 1.5 | 594 | 380 | 1,121 | 44.3% | 34.1% | 77.9% |