Matthew Dellavedova
Career 479 G · 2,510 PTS · 5.2 PPG · 1.7 RPG · 3.5 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Career leaderboards
- 306th Assists per Game 3.5
- 326th Three-Point Percentage 36.3%
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Season Averages
9 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | CLE | 72 | 17.7 | 339 | 4.7 | 123 | 1.7 | 187 | 2.6 | 33 | 5 | 60 | 41.2% | 36.8% | 79.2% |
| 2014-2015 | CLE | 67 | 20.6 | 319 | 4.8 | 126 | 1.9 | 204 | 3.0 | 24 | 2 | 61 | 36.2% | 40.7% | 76.3% |
| 2015-2016 | CLE | 76 | 24.6 | 569 | 7.5 | 162 | 2.1 | 337 | 4.4 | 44 | 9 | 116 | 40.5% | 41.0% | 86.4% |
| 2016-2017 | MIL | 76 | 26.1 | 577 | 7.6 | 147 | 1.9 | 357 | 4.7 | 53 | 0 | 133 | 39.0% | 36.7% | 85.4% |
| 2017-2018 | MIL | 38 | 18.8 | 164 | 4.3 | 64 | 1.7 | 145 | 3.8 | 14 | 0 | 49 | 36.2% | 37.2% | 92.6% |
| 2018-2019 | CLE | 48 | 16.9 | 282 | 5.9 | 77 | 1.6 | 181 | 3.8 | 14 | 2 | 68 | 40.5% | 33.8% | 80.8% |
| 2019-2020 | CLE | 57 | 14.4 | 177 | 3.1 | 75 | 1.3 | 180 | 3.2 | 20 | 2 | 59 | 35.4% | 23.1% | 86.5% |
| 2020-2021 | CLE | 13 | 17.2 | 36 | 2.8 | 24 | 1.8 | 58 | 4.5 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 25.0% | 16.0% | 100.0% |
| 2022-2023 | SAC | 32 | 6.7 | 47 | 1.5 | 13 | 0.4 | 41 | 1.3 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 34.0% | 33.3% | 57.1% |
| Career | — | 479 | 19.4 | 2,510 | 5.2 | 811 | 1.7 | 1,690 | 3.5 | 213 | 21 | 562 | 38.5% | 36.3% | 83.5% |