Max Christie
Career 340 G · 3,051 PTS · 9.0 PPG · 2.9 RPG · 1.6 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Career leaderboards
- 121st Three-Point Percentage 38.6%
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Season Averages
5 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | LAL | 41 | 12.5 | 128 | 3.1 | 75 | 1.8 | 21 | 0.5 | 9 | 7 | 13 | 41.5% | 41.9% | 87.5% |
| 2023-2024 | LAL | 67 | 14.1 | 284 | 4.2 | 142 | 2.1 | 60 | 0.9 | 20 | 17 | 35 | 42.7% | 35.6% | 78.3% |
| 2024-2025 | DAL | 78 | 27.3 | 749 | 9.6 | 258 | 3.3 | 146 | 1.9 | 64 | 31 | 88 | 42.7% | 36.6% | 85.5% |
| 2025-2026 | DAL | 77 | 29.2 | 945 | 12.3 | 249 | 3.2 | 151 | 2.0 | 47 | 27 | 96 | 44.1% | 40.4% | 89.9% |
| 2026-2027 | DAL | 77 | 29.1 | 945 | 12.3 | 249 | 3.2 | 151 | 2.0 | 47 | 27 | 96 | 44.1% | 40.4% | 89.9% |
| Career | — | 340 | 23.7 | 3,051 | 9.0 | 973 | 2.9 | 529 | 1.6 | 187 | 109 | 328 | 43.5% | 39.2% | 87.4% |