Michael Porter Jr.
Career 449 G · 8,115 PTS · 18.1 PPG · 6.6 RPG · 1.8 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Career leaderboards
- 15th Effective FG Percentage 59.1%
- 25th True Shooting Percentage 61.4%
- 58th Three-Point Percentage 39.8%
- 178th Three-Pointers Made 1,019
- 197th Field Goal Percentage 49.3%
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Season Averages
8 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | DEN | 55 | 16.4 | 512 | 9.3 | 259 | 4.7 | 46 | 0.8 | 27 | 25 | 49 | 50.9% | 42.2% | 83.3% |
| 2020-2021 | DEN | 61 | 31.3 | 1,162 | 19.0 | 445 | 7.3 | 70 | 1.1 | 40 | 54 | 77 | 54.2% | 44.5% | 79.1% |
| 2021-2022 | DEN | 9 | 29.4 | 89 | 9.9 | 59 | 6.6 | 17 | 1.9 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 35.9% | 20.8% | 55.6% |
| 2022-2023 | DEN | 62 | 29.0 | 1,080 | 17.4 | 341 | 5.5 | 65 | 1.0 | 37 | 29 | 68 | 48.7% | 41.4% | 80.0% |
| 2023-2024 | DEN | 81 | 31.7 | 1,356 | 16.7 | 565 | 7.0 | 122 | 1.5 | 42 | 53 | 92 | 48.4% | 39.7% | 83.6% |
| 2024-2025 | DEN | 77 | 33.7 | 1,398 | 18.2 | 540 | 7.0 | 165 | 2.1 | 50 | 38 | 104 | 50.4% | 39.5% | 76.8% |
| 2025-2026 | BKN | 52 | 32.5 | 1,259 | 24.2 | 367 | 7.1 | 158 | 3.0 | 55 | 13 | 122 | 46.3% | 36.3% | 85.9% |
| 2026-2027 | BKN | 52 | 32.5 | 1,259 | 24.2 | 367 | 7.1 | 158 | 3.0 | 55 | 13 | 122 | 46.3% | 36.3% | 85.9% |
| Career | — | 449 | 29.9 | 8,115 | 18.1 | 2,943 | 6.6 | 801 | 1.8 | 316 | 227 | 646 | 48.9% | 39.3% | 82.2% |