Moussa Diabate
Career 250 G · 1,641 PTS · 6.6 PPG · 7.1 RPG · 1.4 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
Where He Led
| Category | Titles | Best | Streak | Seasons |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Offensive Rebounds | — | #3 | — | 2025-2026 #3 |
Season Averages
5 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | LAC | 22 | 8.9 | 59 | 2.7 | 50 | 2.3 | 4 | 0.2 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 51.1% | 50.0% | 62.5% |
| 2023-2024 | LAC | 11 | 5.8 | 29 | 2.6 | 24 | 2.2 | 4 | 0.4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 52.6% | — | 64.3% |
| 2024-2025 | CHA | 71 | 17.5 | 403 | 5.7 | 438 | 6.2 | 56 | 0.8 | 46 | 40 | 61 | 59.6% | 0.0% | 59.5% |
| 2025-2026 | CHA | 73 | 26.0 | 575 | 7.9 | 635 | 8.7 | 141 | 1.9 | 56 | 72 | 73 | 63.1% | 50.0% | 65.9% |
| 2026-2027 | CHA | 73 | 26.0 | 575 | 7.9 | 635 | 8.7 | 141 | 1.9 | 56 | 72 | 73 | 63.1% | 50.0% | 65.9% |
| Career | — | 250 | 21.2 | 1,641 | 6.6 | 1,782 | 7.1 | 346 | 1.4 | 170 | 193 | 218 | 61.5% | 25.0% | 64.3% |