Nickeil Alexander-Walker
Career 537 G · 6,506 PTS · 12.1 PPG · 2.8 RPG · 2.7 APG
No league-leading finishes.
This player never placed in the top 25 of a tracked
category. The season record below is the full story.
All-Time Standing
Against every player since 1951Career leaderboards
- 237th Three-Point Percentage 37.2%
- 271st Three-Pointers Made 811
All-time career totals, top 500 per category.
Season Averages
8 seasons| Year | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | PPG | REB | RPG | AST | APG | STL | BLK | TOV | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | NOP | 47 | 12.6 | 267 | 5.7 | 84 | 1.8 | 89 | 1.9 | 17 | 8 | 54 | 36.8% | 34.6% | 67.6% |
| 2020-2021 | NOP | 46 | 21.9 | 508 | 11.0 | 144 | 3.1 | 102 | 2.2 | 47 | 22 | 69 | 41.9% | 34.7% | 72.7% |
| 2021-2022 | UTA | 65 | 22.6 | 692 | 10.6 | 187 | 2.9 | 156 | 2.4 | 46 | 23 | 93 | 37.2% | 31.1% | 74.3% |
| 2022-2023 | MIN | 59 | 15.0 | 363 | 6.2 | 101 | 1.7 | 108 | 1.8 | 32 | 21 | 55 | 44.4% | 38.4% | 66.7% |
| 2023-2024 | MIN | 82 | 23.4 | 655 | 8.0 | 167 | 2.0 | 204 | 2.5 | 64 | 42 | 76 | 43.9% | 39.1% | 80.0% |
| 2024-2025 | MIN | 82 | 25.3 | 773 | 9.4 | 265 | 3.2 | 223 | 2.7 | 50 | 34 | 99 | 43.8% | 38.1% | 78.0% |
| 2025-2026 | ATL | 78 | 33.4 | 1,624 | 20.8 | 268 | 3.4 | 286 | 3.7 | 102 | 42 | 162 | 45.9% | 39.9% | 90.2% |
| 2026-2027 | ATL | 78 | 33.4 | 1,624 | 20.8 | 268 | 3.4 | 286 | 3.7 | 102 | 42 | 162 | 45.9% | 39.9% | 90.2% |
| Career | — | 537 | 24.5 | 6,506 | 12.1 | 1,484 | 2.8 | 1,454 | 2.7 | 460 | 234 | 770 | 43.4% | 37.8% | 83.4% |